Junior State Championships

The 2017 Junior State Championships have been split over 2 weekends and 2 venues

16th - 17th September 2017 - Venue To Be Confirmed

  • 16 & under Girls   
  • 14 & Under Mixed

21st - 24th September 2017 at Ipswich Indoor Sports Centre - Ipswich Indoor Sports Centre

  • 8 years & Under
  • 10 years & Under
  • 12 years & Under Ladies
  • 14 years & Under Ladies
  • 16 years & Under Mixed

 

                                  2017 Results:

16 & Under Girls 

14 & Under Mixed

Gold Coast GC (43)

Mixed Tape Magic BL (31)

Defeated

Defeated

Ozferns SW (39)

Blue Mai-Stylez SW (32)

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

Kiara Ratu (Gold Coast)

Alyssandra Sua-Ausane

 

                                                2016 Results:

9 YRS &   UNDER

11 YRS &   UNDER

 Tactix Mai-Stylez (16)

Fast & Furious (28)

Defeated

Defeated

Trix Magix (14)

Mystics Magic (16)

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

Mamaeroa Falwassor

Zoe Rebgetz

 

13 YRS &   UNDER

15 YRS &   UNDER GIRLS

 Viper Venom (29)

Supremes Magic (28)

Defeated

Defeated

Toa Magic (16)

Panthers (27)

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

Shaniqua Goodson

Shae Pannowitz

                                       

17 &   UNDER MIXED

L.E.T.T (37) 

Defeated

Netballerz (33)

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

Nicola Chase

                                        2015 Results:

16 YRS &   UNDER GIRLS

18 YRS &   UNDER MIXED

 SISTARZ (Brisbane West) 37

 SHONIKWAAH'S (Beenleigh) 26

Defeated

Defeated

MAGIC MANEA (Beenleigh) 36

MAI STYLEZ (Springwood) 22

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

Kaiana Diamond - Magic Manea

Rylee Ruhi - Mai Stylez

 

                                       2014 Results:

10 YRS   & UNDER

12   YRS & UNDER

GRENADES   WILDCATZ (23)

MINIONS MAGIC   B/L (40)

Defeated

Defeated

PACIFIC STAR B/L   (15)

CARVERS S/W (19)

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

 Carly   Ngapuhi-Ratina (P/Stars)

Abbie Pluples   (Minions) 

14 YRS &   UNDER GIRLS

14 YRS &   UNDER MIXED

GEM MAGIC B/L   (26)

MAGIC KOKONUTS   B/L (28)

Defeated

Defeated

FLAVA I/P (25)

WASAT A/B (18)

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

Sarah Masoe (Gem   Magic)

Melissa Jenkins   (Kokonuts)

 

16 YRS &   UNDER GIRLS

18 YRS &   UNDER MIXED

STING SHILOH    B/L (47)

 GROM SQUAD   K/W (48)

Defeated

Defeated

 SHILOH   BLACK B/L (31)

 VENOM V/P   (28)

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

Georiga Elliott   - STING SHILOH

Kahn Renata   VENOM V/P

 


                                                         2013 RESULTS:

10   YRS & UNDER

12   YRS & UNDER

KW CREWS (12)

SNAPPER - BP   (38)

Defeated

Defeated

TAIPANS -   CB (10)

COOLKATZ - KW   (36)

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

 Zahra Voss   (KW Crews) 

 Cherish   Leota (Snapper - BP) 

14 YRS &   UNDER GIRLS

14 YRS &   UNDER MIXED

SHILOH - BL (34)

METEORS - WN   (41)

Defeated

Defeated

THUNDER - TB   (26)

SNAKES - CB (25

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

Jayden Fuiavoi

Emma Nicole   (Meteors - WN)

16 YRS &   UNDER GIRLS

16 YRS &   UNDER MIXED

 B-DUB   WARRIORS (22)

 CROWS   KAWANA (28)

Defeated

Defeated

 SHILOH -   BL (17)

 TOA MAGIC   (17)

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

PLAYER OF THE   GRAND FINAL:

Dana Carmichael   (B-Dub W - BW)

Jessee Sills   (Crows Kawana)