Open Zones

2017 Open Zones

 

2017 OPEN ZONES RESULTS:

18 & UNDER MIXED
21 & UNDER LADIES
OPEN LADIES
GOLD COAST (33)
NORTH BRISBANE (35)
SOUTH BRISBANE (50)
Defeated
Defeated
Defeated
WIDE BAY (32)
WEST BRISBANE (33)
 GOLD COAST (35)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
ROBERT REEVES (WIDE BAY)
EMILY GILBERT - SOUTH BRISBANE
 RENEE KELALO - SOUTH BRISBANE

OPEN MIXED
OPEN MENS
 
SOUTH BRISBANE  (41)
SOUTH BRISBANE (52) 
Defeated
Defeated
 
CENTRAL BLACK (33)
GOLD COAST(37)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
 

 SARAH CULLEN REID (SOUTH BRISBANE)      

TRAVIS MALMSHEIMER (SOUTH BRISBANE)

  2015 OPEN ZONES RESULTS:

21 & UNDER LADIES
OPEN LADIES
NORTH BRISBANE (49)
SOUTH BRISBANE (34)
Defeated
Defeated
SOUTH BRISBANE (29)
GOLD COAST (29)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
TAYLA COLLIE (NORTH BRIS)  
RENEE KEITH (SOUTH BRIS)  
 
 
OPEN MIXED
OPEN MENS
CENTRAL BRISBANE (41)
WIDE BAY (46)
Defeated
Defeated
SOUTH BRISBANE (36)
SOUTH BRISBANE (41)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
RIO ROBERTS (CENTRAL BRISBANE)
BEN BROWN (WIDE BAY)

2014 OPEN ZONES RESULTS:

21 & UNDER LADIES
OPEN LADIES
NORTH BRISBANE (51)
SOUTH BRISBANE (53)
Defeated
Defeated
WIDE BAY (28)
WEST BRISBANE (33)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
TAYLA COLLIE (CENTRAL BRIS)  
HENRIETTE VAN RENSBURG
(WEST BRIS)  
 
 
OPEN MIXED
OPEN MENS
SOUTH BRISBANE (35)
SOUTH BRISBANE (51)
Defeated
Defeated
CENTRAL BRISBANE (34)
WIDE BAY (40)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
ZOE RUSSELL (SOUTH BRISBANE)
KOBY HAMILTON (CENTRAL BRISBANE)

 


2013 2nd OPEN ZONES RESULTS:

21 & UNDER LADIES
OPEN LADIES
CENTRAL BRISBANE (71)
CENTRAL BRISBANE (42)
Defeated
Defeated
WIDE BAY (32)
WEST BRISBANE (38)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
RYLIE HOLLAND (CENTRAL BRIS)  
JESSICA RITCHIE (CENTRAL BRIS)  
 
 
 
OPEN MIXED
OPEN MENS
WEST BRISBANE (38)
CENTRAL BRISBANE (58)
Defeated
Defeated
CENTRAL BRISBANE (28)
GOLD COAST (37)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
MATTY WHITE (WEST BRISBANE)
MATT ATKINS (GOLD COAST)

2013 OPEN ZONES RESULTS:

21 & UNDER LADIES
OPEN LADIES
CENTRAL BRISBANE (32)
CENTRAL BRISBANE (51)
Defeated
Defeated
GOLD COAST BLACK (26)
GOLD COAST (37)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
EMILIE RITCHIE (CENTRAL BRIS)  
 LUCY BENJAMEN (NORTH BRIS)  
 
 
 
OPEN MIXED
OPEN MENS
WEST BRISBANE (24)
CENTRAL BRISBANE (36)
Defeated
Defeated
GOLD COAST (22)
WIDE BAY (34)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
DALE RAUBER (GOLD COAST)
MATT ATKINS (GOLD COAST)