Junior state teams

2017 Junior State Teams

AGED NATIONALS 2018, INFQ State Teams

16 & Under Girls "HEAT"

Coach:Julie Hadley-Thomas
Manager:TBA
Players:Madizen Wilkins (Gold Coast GC)
 Ashley McKay (Cobras CB)
 Eloise Mahon (Saints SW)
 Shae Pannowitz (Gold Coast GC)
 Isabelle Smith (Pizzey Park GC)
 Madison Zahn (Gold Coast GC)
 Kasey Collins (Gold Coast GC)
 Maddison Sivyer (Strathwana SP)
 Ella Fitzgerald (Saints SW)
 Kasey Ruhi (Gold Coast SW)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION 

Shadows:Amelia Walsham (Ozferns)
 Sara Dann (Gold Coast GC)
 Dakota Te Rupe (Magicoolz BL)
 Kiara Sellars (Mai-Stylez SW)

16 & Under Girls "Lightning"

Coach: Waimirirangi Matatahi
Manger: Alaine Makiha-Perham
Players:Chole Bingham (Ozferns SW)
 Tiarni Fennell (Shegulls WN)
 Sarah Bristol (Saints SW)
 Polly Pakuza (Cobra CB)
 Maggie Brown (Shegulls WN)
 Olivia Joyce (Saints SW) 
 Jade Loto’aniu (Magicoolz BL)
 Kiara Ratu (Gold Coast GC)
 McKenzie McEldowney (Magicoolz BL)
 Kitahna Huata (Gold Coast GC)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION 

Shadows:Aaliya Jones (Magicoolz BL)
 Abby Leighton (Saints SW)
 Ruby Piakura (Magicoolz BL)
 Emily Gregory (Cobra CB)

  2016 Junior State Teams

13 & Under Girls "SPARKS"

Coach:Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager:Kellie Moran
Players:Rylee Masoe (Toa Magic)
 Tyler Marot (Firestorm) 
 Ava Black (Viper Venom) 
 Jayda McGuire (Magic M/Tape) 
 Shaniqua Goodson (Viper Venom) 
 Baylee Stapp-Wylie (Toa Magic) 
 Shaia Tautua (Viper Venom) 
 Shiphrah Lemusu (Moovers Mighty) 
 Aaliyah Wilson (Toa Magic)
 Amaris Toia (Toa Magic) 

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 13 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

Shadows:Cheylysse Simms (Angus Bulls)
 Martina Reekers (Hurricanes) 
 Holly Monroe
 Lilly Galjarrdt (Cab Pythons) 

 

13 & Under Girls "BLAZE"

 Coach:Courtney Gollings
 Manager:Melissa Galjaardt 
 Players:Anika Renata 
 Lori Barron ( Vemon Viper) 
 Dannii Barker (Toa Magic) 
 Bronte Clarke (Toa Magic) 
 Lauren Krome (Toa Magic) 
 Emily Dockray (Friestorm) 
 Jiniah Mivv-Faumui (Angus Bulls) 
 Monica Faumui (Angus Bulls) 
 Tehaavi Tairea-Mareko (Magic) 
 Alyssandra Sua-Ausane (Magic) 

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 13 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

Shadows:Montana Dare (Moovers Mighty) 
 Taylah Apiata (Viper Venoms) 
 Hannah Burgess (Firestorm) 
 Emma Archbold (Firestorm) 

15 & Under Girls "FEVER"

Coach:Niki Bowe
Manager:Donna Pannowitz
Players:Annabelle Lawrie (Panthers) 
 Ivanna Pikura (Magic Supremes) 
 Bailey Stephens-Makiha (Magic S) 
 Kitahana Huata (Magic Supremes) 
 Amy Metcalf (Cab Cobras) 
 Reilley Batcheldor (Magic S) 
 Shae Pannowitz (Magic Supremes) 
 Sally Finch (Panthers) 
 Kasey Ruhi (Magic Supremes) 
 Renay Littleboy (Five Rivers) 

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 13 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

Shadows:Emily Clews (Seagulls) 
 Etelini Roberts (Magicools) 
 Elizae Ott (Magicools) 
 Polly Pazuka (Cab Cobras) 

 15 & Under Girls "INFERNO"

 Coach:Dianne Croonen
 Manager:Alain Perham 
 Players:Emma Mansfield (Panthers) 
 Bella Ogilvie (Magic) 
 Jade Loto’aniu (Mai-Styles) 
 Tiarni Fennel (Seagulls) 
 Ashley McKay (Cab Cobras) 
 Madison Zahn (Panthers) 
 Chloe Bingham (Rangers) 
 Kirstyn Tagaloasa-Lole 
 Kiara Sellers (Mai-Stylez) 
 Pyper Hawes (Magic) 

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 13 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

Shadows:Kasey Collins (Five Rivers)
 Braxton Karuti (Rangers) 
 Madeline Lindsay (Albion Five) 

17 & Under Mixed "FLAMES"

Coach:Lillian Eruera 
Manager:Justin Olsson 
Players:Amelia Soloai (Warriors) 
 Tom Krohn (Mixed Bulls) 
 Bailee Johnston (L.E.T.T.) 
 Lance Folbigg (Outbreaks) 
 Ally West (Toombul Tigers) 
 Putiputi Ropata (Mai-Stylz) 
 Robert Reeves (Netballerz) 
 Thomas Reeves (Outbreak) 
 Ellenor Raeli (Mai-Stylez) 
 Andrew Hamilton (Allstars Albion) 
 Carly Gilhurst (Outbreak) 

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 17 & UNDER MIXED DIVISION

Shadows:Chontelle Errington (Outbreak) 
 Chelsea Weti (Mixed Bulls) 
 Korie Papworth
 Matise Robinson (Netballerz) 
 Gracie Taylor
 Sarah Masoe (L.E.T.T.)

 17 & Under Mixed "WILDFIRES"

 Coach:Nicholle Hawes
 Manager:Marie Branch 
 Players:Macy Martin (Suns) 
 Jahpri Watene (Scorpions) 
 Taylor Hemana (Tigers) 
 James Joblin (Tigers) 
 Te’Neya Onehi-Karena (Magic)
 Jake Didlick (Scorpions) 
 Nikki Bourke (Tigers) 
 Jesse Duncan (Netballers) 
 Georgia Hahn (Snakes) 
 Ihaka Leonard (Tigers) 
 Georgia Smith (Netballerz) 

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 17 & UNDER MIXED DIVISION

Shadows:Nick Crawley (Tigers)
 Zachary Reeves (Outbreak) 
 Gillian Fiorin (Netballerz) 
 Tonisha Morrick
 Carsil Vaikai (Mana Magic) 
 Tahenga Tairea-Mareko (Mana Magic)

Umpires

Alison Bowtell
Christian White
Johanna Fennell
 Kate Pedley
Kathleen Tosello
Mikaylah Nugent 
Peter McLean
Rylee Ruhi

Sports Trainers 

Sandra Taylor
Melissa Balchin 
David Tyler 
Robyn Tyler 

Junior Development Day for all teams:

Oz Sports Springwood – 9.00am to 2.00pm

Sunday 21st and Sunday 22nd January 2016

 9'S ALL STARS TEAM 2016

Milly Bailey (Segulls) 
Lourdes Vainikolo (Huia) 
Paige Moyle (Little Divas) 
Laura Fitzergald (Little Stars) 
Carrin Enery (Trix Magic) 
Lorelle Rameka (Mai-Stylez) 
Tawa Simpkins (Mai-Stylez) 
Neveah Albert (Trix Magic) 
Takiyah Paul (Huia) 
Armarni Apelu (Mai-Stylez) 
Mijah Kamikamica (Trix) 
Harper Tahari (Mai-Stylez) 
Mercedez Herewini (Huia) 
Matthew Joyce (Cuda Crew) 
Jourdan Hourigan (Huia) 
Tyrah Faifai (Trix Magic) 

 11'S ALL STARS TEAM 2016

Elijah Edwards-Martin (Misits) 
Skayla Adams (Rocketz) 
Scarlett Jauncey (Vipers) 
Macey Chapman (Shooters) 
Ciara Allen (Fast & Furious) 
Maia Masoe (Starz) 
Kiesha Muckan (Mystix) 
Annie Cowan (Rocketz) 
Kyrah Woods (Fast & Furious) 
Erin Hamlin (Mystix) 
Tiah Cash (Vipers) 
Kahn Burrows (Misits) 
Jade Sesega (Mystix) 
Zoe Rebgetz (Fast & Furious) 
Kierley Pleva (Mystics) 
Molly Green (Astecz) 

 15 & UNDER MIXED TEAM 2016

 Chrisitan Masoe (Magic Toa BL)
 Portsea Turton (Kawana Krows)
 Jahpri Watene (Mai-Stylez SW)
 Imogen Manaia (Magic Toa BL)
 May Galuvao (Ozstarz SW)
 McKenzie McEldowney (Magic Toa)
 Brendan Piakura (Magic Toa)
 Sara Didlick (Mai Stylez SW)
 Ruby Piakura (Magic Toa)
 Braxton Karauti (Magic Toa)
 Tahenga Tairea (Magic Toa)
 Jarvis Dean (Wynnum What)
 Ashiana Laban (Magic Toa)
 Brandon Merrick (B/Ridge Bulls)
 Jade Lotoánúu (Magic Toa)
 Carsil Vaikai (Magic Toa)
 Hamish Elliot (Mai-Stylez)
 Deina-Jean Maangi (Mai-Stylez)

The 2016 Junior Nationals will be held at Icon Indoor Sports Arena, Melbourne from the 26th November – 3rd December 2016.

Queensland will be sending 2 x 13 & under, 2 x 15 & under, 2 x 17 & under and 2 x 17 Mixed to this event.

2015 Junior State Teams

AGED NATIONALS 2018, INFQ State Teams

12 & Under Girls "SPARKS"

Coach:Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager:Kellie Moran
Manager:Rylee Ala-Outinen
Players:Amaris Toia -Toia Magic BL
 Shaia Tautua – Gladiators  IP
 Shiphrah Lemusu – MNC GC
 Tyler Marot – Firestorm AW
 Baylee Stapp-Wyllie – Toia Magic BL
 Ava Black – Vipers VP
 Aaliyah Wilson – Toia Magic BL
 Bronte Clarke – Kruisers KW
 Rylee Masoe – Toia Magic BL
 Te Haairi Tairea-Mareko – Magic

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 12 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

Shadows:Anna Hawkins – Firestorm AW
 Keeley McNamara – Thundercatz IP
 Jacinta Williams – Vipers VP
 Lily Galjaardt – Pythons CB

12 & Under Girls "BLAZE"

 Coach:Tina Ramsden
 Manager:Alain Makiha-Perham
 Manager:Melissa Pedley
 Players:Carly Ngapuhi-Ratima – Toia Magic
 Danae Hastie – Gladiators IP
 Fesiliala Nelu – Gladiators IP
 Sarah Ellis – Firestorm AW
 Dannii Barker – Toia Magid BL
 Erin Joyce – Firestorm AW
 Montana Dare – MNC GC
 Lennox Tomai – Toia Magic BL
 Summer Pearce – Vipers VP
 Emily Dockray – Firestorm AW

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 12 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

Shadows:Keeley Batcheldor – Toia Magic BL
 Emma Archbold – Firestorm AW
 Natalie Hobson – Pythons CB
 Tiarah Taurima – MNC GC

14 & Under Girls "FEVER"

Coach:Niki Tuck
Manager:Tania Conwell
Players:Kasey Ruhi – Magic Mystics BL
 Portsea Turton – Krew KW
 Bailey Stephen-Makiha – Magic
 Qalvary Latu – Sharks BP
 Cherish Leota – Sharks BP
 Leah Pue – Shiloh BL
 Ivana Piakura Magic Mystics BL
 Reilly Batcheldor – Magic M BL
 Kitahna Huatu – Magic Mystics
 Laikla Auther-Clarke – Sharks

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 14 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION

Shadows:Fiona Savaiinaea – Sharks BP
 Tarni Peepe – Sharks BP
 Annabelle Lawrie – Panthers GC
 Jada Ferguson – Astra AL

 14 & Under Girls "INFERNO"

 Coach:Tinnille Whiley
 Manager:Melissa Galhaardt
 Players:Shae Pahnowitz – Shilho Force BL
 Emily Gregory – Cobras CB
 Breydon Lemusu – Coolies IP
 Madison Zahn – Panthers GC
 Ashley McKay – Cobras CB
 Jenaya Graham – Cobras CB
 Rachael Bourke – Krew KW
 Amy Metcalf – Cobras CB
 Maddison Siryer – Starz SP
 Maci Martin – Krew KW

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 14 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION

Shadows:Madizen Wilkins – Fluros GC
 Polly Pakura – Cobras CB
 Bella Ogilvie – Vipers VP
 Isabella Clarke – Krew KW

16 & Under Girls "HEAT"

Coach:Karen Topp
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Emma Fairhurst (Toombul Orange)
 T’neya Onehi-Korena (Magic Manea)
 Rebecca Rounds (Flava)
 Milja Spasojec (Flava)
 Taylor Hemana (Shiloh 16’s)
 Maddy Conwell (Shiloh 16’s)
 Bianca Cooper (Toombul Orange)
 Lia Woolnough (Flava)
 Charlie Preston (Toombul Black)
 Lucabella Rynne (Sistarz)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION 

Shadows:Jacinta Merrick (Toombul Orange)
 Sariah Silao (Sistarz)
 Olivia Thomas (Shiloh)
 Bianca Gibson (Sistarz)

16 & Under Girls "Lightning"

Coach:Christian White
Manager:TBA
Players:Tai-Naomi Tairea (Scoprians)
 Mahli Burgin (Toombul Black)
 Bailee Johnston (Sistarz)
 Tiana Pannowitz (Flava)
 Annie Finch (Ipswich Suns)
 Ashleigh Keefe (Sistarz)
 Tiana Ivanchenks (Toombul Black)
 Gracie Taylor (Shiloh Yellow)
 Lauren Sewell (Vipers)
 Brooke Heather (Ipswich Suns)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION 

Shadows:Jolene Barnett (Toombul Orange)
 Miren Mochrie (Shiloh Yellow)
 Maisie Clarke (Shiloh 16’s)
 Hayley Archbold (Shiloh Yellow)

16 & Under Mixed "FLAMES"

Coach:Lillian Eruera
Manager:Justin Olsson
Players:Sarah Masoe – Liam Enese TT BL
 Robert Reeves – Netballerz CB
 Georgia Frankcom – Shiloh BL
 Taylor Harris – Liam Enese TT BL
 Tom Krohn – Semmna TB
 Jesse Duncan – Netballerz CB
 Amelia Soloai – Suns IP
 Lance Folbigg – OutBreak WC
 Izayah Nuku – Shiloh BL
 Nicole Chase – Liam Enese TT BL
 Elle Raeli – Shiloh BL

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER MIXED DIVISION

Shadows:Ethan Robinson – Suns IP
 Jordan Yeo – Strikers CB
 Ihaka Leonard – Wilcats KD
 Dakota Williams – Shiloh BL
 Carly Gilchrist – Outbreaks WC

 16 & Under Mixed "WILDFIRES"

 Coach:Thomas O’Riley
 Manager:Brooke McLean
 Players:Chelsea Weti – Semmna TB
 Gillan Fiorin – Netballerz CB
 Ally West – Wildcats KD
 Andrew Hamilton – Allstars AL
 Remus Lemmens – Semmna TB
 Georgia Smith – Netballerz CB
 Jake Didlick – Barracudas BP
 Tiana Elers – Semmna TB
 Anaru Marsh – Shiloh BL
 Matisse Robinson – Netballerz CB
 Riley-Jane Weti – Semmna TB 

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER MIXED DIVISION

Shadows:Nikki Bourke – Wildcats KD
 Ruby Fifta – Shiloh BL
 Tonisha Morrick – Barracudas BP
 Lydia Andrews – Outbreak WC
 Carrisa Ala-Outinen – Suns IP

Sports Trainers 

Sandra Taylor
Carlle Hanley
William Cavaye
Lyndon Evans

Umpires

Michale Hay (Kedron)
Erica Dunnett (Albion)
Mikaylah Nugent (Ipswich)
Amber Gardiner (Wildcatz)
Regan Smith (Victoria Point)
Johanna Fennell (Wynnum)
Kathleen Tosella (Victoria Point)
Jessica Simpson (Wildcatz)

Junior Development Day for both teams:

Albion Indoor Sports Centre – 10.00am to 2.00pm

Sunday 18th October and Sunday 1st November 2015

 10'S ALL STARS TEAM 2015

Amair Wilson – Magicoolz BL
Jada-Lee Leota – Darts Bp
Aleesa Daniel-Brown – Ninjas Wildcatz
Toby Stoberg – Allstars IP
Maia Masoe – Magicoolz – BL
Breanna Dwyer – Ninjas Wildcatz 
Zoe Rebgetz – Ninjas Wildcatz 
Braith Johnston – Rocjkets NU 
Tutanekai Sellars – Mai Stylez BL 
Aalisha Ashton – Magicoolz BL 
Elijah Edwards-Martin – Magicoolz BL 
Jayda Piakura – Magic Storm BL 
Terina-Lee Te Whio – Rockets NU 
Ciara Taraeka – Mai-Stylez SW 
Manaia Henry – Mai-Stylez SW 
Mykelte Doctor – Gremlins CB 
Leila Iafeta – Magic Storm BL 
Miller Brown – Mai-Stylez SW 
McKenzie Maangi-Ryder – Mai-Stylez 
Kialla-Skye Bailey – Magic Storm BL

 14 & UNDER MIXED TEAM 2015

Brendan Piakura – Kokonuts BL
Lynette Childs – Wynnum What
PJ Clune – Wynnum What
Christian Masoe – Kokonuts BL
Tony Fuimaono – Wasat AL
Jordyn Ryan – Dory’s BP 
Emily Clews – Wynnum What 
Robbie Guilford – Krows KW 
Gemma Morris – Kokonuts BL 
Rachael Godley – Krows KW 
Lillian Grenfell – Krows KW 
Tahenga Tairea-Mareko – Kokonuts 
Maggie Brown – Wynnum What  
Luchuon Eder – Kokonuts BL 
Muparani Savaiinaea – Snappers BP 
Jakob Day – Thunder IP 

2014 Junior State Teams

12 & Under Girls "SPARKS"

Coach:Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager:Tina Ramsden
Manager:Fiona Riley
Players:Dora Leu (All Stars Shiloh)
 Remi Hinckesman (Cab Pythons)
 Amaiis Toia (Magic Minions)
 Nikia-Dior Radovanovich(Minions)
 Taylah Airs (Ipswich Thunder)
 Ashiana Laban (Magic Minions)
 Grace Raeli (Dynamites)
 Bailey Stephens-Makiha (Minions)
 Emily Payne (Ipswich Thunder)
 Reilley Batchledor (Magic Minions)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 12 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

Shadows:River Smalley (Snappers)
 Tess Nalder (Kawana Crew)
 Shayli Cochrane (Wild Things)
 Georgia Walker (Snappers)

12 & Under Girls "BLAZE"

 Coach:Deanna Window
 Manager:Tracey Dehle
 Manager: TBA
 Players:Skye Kaumoana (Carvers)
 Anahera Gray (Carvers)
 Naomi Matagisala (Carvers)
 Brianna Smidt (Snappers)
 Chole Bingham (Dynamites)
 Marlene Tuilii (Caspieans)
 Sofia Blade (All Stars Shiloh)
 Jazinda Barnes (All Stars Shiloh)
 Kasey Wyatt (Thunder)
 Gabrielle Window (Kawana Crew)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 12 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

Shadows:Shaniqua Goodson (Goodna)
 Abbie Puples (Magic M)
 Baylee Stapp-Wyllee (Magic F)
 Tiare Grey (Shiloh)

14 & Under Girls "FEVER"

Coach:Niki Tuck
Manager:Tania Conwell
Players:Tiania Pannawozi (Shiloh)
 Cherish Leota (Dolphins)
 Charlotte Preston (Tigers)
 Rebeca Rounds (Flava)
 Portsea Turton (Crows)
 Brianna Gregory (Panthers)
 Elise Gosdschan (Shiloh)
 Indira Maradani (Logan Orios)
 Servisha Salanoa (Dolphins)
 Milja Spasojevic (Flava)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 14 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION

Shadows:Ella Jay Bewell (Aztecs)
 Kitahna Nuatu (Ozferns)
 Bianca Cooper (Sharp Pointers)
 Ashlee McCloud (S/Shooters)

 14 & Under Girls "INFERNO"

 Coach:Lillian Eruera
 Manager:Justine Olsson
 Players:Leah Pue (Magic Gems)
 Maci Martyn (Kawana Crows)
 Chelsea Weti (Magic Gems)
 Ashley McKay (Cab Cobras)
 Nicola Chase (Harty’s N-U)
 Sarah Masoe (Magic Gems)
 Talita Taufua (Sistarz Lakers)
 Taylor Hemana (Logan Orios)
 Ally Stephens (Kawana Crows)
 Josephine Bingham (Ipswich Flava)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 14 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION

Shadows:Sariah Silao (Sistarzs)
 Tneya O’Neil-Karena (Magic Gems)
 Quavary Latu (Dolphins)
 Elizabeth Raeli (Flava)

16 & Under Girls "HEAT"

Coach:Karen Topp
Manager:TBA
Players:Danielle Taylor (Shiloh Sting BL)
 Kate Boulton (GNC B/R)
 Jordan Ngarimy (Shiloh Black BL )
 Chloe Lovatt (Fast Streaks TB)
 Georgia Elliot (Shiloh Sting BL)
 Tara Mortimer (GNC BR)
 Madison Conwell (Shiloh Black BL)
 Alicia Green (Moovers)
 Ashleigh Lear (Shilohi Sting BL)
 Zoe Putland (Moovers)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION 

Shadows:Emily Pitt (Warriors WN)
 Taylor Boon (Fast Streaks TB)
 Kristy Marks (GNC BR)
 Talisha Thompson (Flava IP)

16 & Under Girls "Lightning"

Coach:Jaane Paul
Manager:Wendy Walker
Players:Alice Brown (Tigers TB)
 Ashlyn Evans (GNC BR)
 Puti Puti ropata (Manea Magic BL)
 Darcy Goss (Kawana)
 Alicia Coleman-Clarke (Manea Magic BL)
 Jordan Browne (Moovers)
 Amelia Soloai (Flava IP)
 Kalena Hura (Ballers BW)
 Tayla Stathis (Flava IP)
 Maddyson Mallet (Tigers TB)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION 

Shadows:Sarah Fraser (Fury VP)
 Georgia Frankcom (Shiloh Black BL)
 Mikayla Wyatt (Fury VP)
 Kitty Millen (Warriors WN)

16 & Under Mixed "FLAMES"

Coach:Nicholle Hawes
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Chloe Bowe (Shiloh)
 Nathan Adams (Magic)
 Kalia Delaney (Ipswich Flava)
 Matt Branch (Wildcats)
 Kaysen Radovanovich (Magic)
 Kobe Robinson (Ipswich Flava)
 Jayden Hancock (Wildcats)
 Alexs Smith (Shiloh)
 Elle Raeli (Shiloh)
 Rylee Ruhi (Magic)
 Alexandra West (Snap Chat) 

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER MIXED DIVISION

Shadows:Natalie Gregory (Cab Power)
 Jordan Yeo (Cab Power)
 Brooke Heather (Ipswich Flava)
 Tanita De Bruyn (Shiloh)
 Tom Krohn (Cab Power)

 16 & Under Mixed "WILDFIRES"

 Coach:Andrew Calverley
 Manager:Thomas O’Riley
 Players:Georgia Frankcom (Snap Chat)
 Annie Finch (Ipswich Flava)
 Lanee Filbogg (Opswich Flava)
 Jacobe Stanley (Cab Power)
 Tonisha Morrick (Barracudas)
 Alexander Newman (Barracudas)
 Britt Nolan (Cab Power)
 Remus Lemmens (Snap Chat)
 Samantha Window (Wildcats)
 Thomas Reeves (Doritos)
  Riley Weti  (Magic Toa)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER MIXED DIVISION

Shadows:Andrew Hamilton (Astroids)
 Tiana Elers (Magic Toa)
 Kaitlin Bird (Asteriods)
 Elizabeth Shortland-Mika (Astroids)
 Jhanaali Wilson (Magic Toa) 

Sports Trainers

Sandra Taylor
Keely Atkinson
Tegan

Umpires

 Umpire Co-Orinator Michale Hay
 Christain White
 Nataylia Knight
 Amber Gardiner
 Corey Tauariki
 Johanna Fennell
 Kathleen Tosella

10's & 14 Mixed All Stars Development Day

(1st One) Sunday 19th October 2014 10am – 2pm
Brisbane West Indoor Sports  Centre
(2nd One) Sunday 9th November 2014 10am- 2pm
Brisbane West Indoor Sports Centre

Players:Carly Ngapuhi-Ratima (Pacific Star)
 Beau Allsworth (Tiapans)
 Madison Farry (Rassgulls)
 Maia Smith (Shiloh Shooters)
 Ebony Vandenban (V/P Venom)
 Esme Bligh (Budgies Red)
 Georgia Fogarty (Grenades W/C)
 Oriah Tukakaraina-Hose (Chiefs)
 Losa Niumata (Pacific Star)
 Lilly Simpson (Grenades W/C)
 Daesyn Cook (Magic Skittles)
 Rylan Fleming (Rassgulls)
 Mia Baker Wharekura (Allstars)
 Khalis Puru (Tiapans)
 Precious Pateriki (Shiloh Shooters)
 Jasmyn Smith (Magic Skittles) 
 Ally Minuzzo (Grenades W/C)
 Ashley Linley-Dove (V/P Venom)
Players:Mufarani Savaiinaea (Sharks)
 Carsil Vaikai (Magic)
 Brandon Merrick (Wasat)
 Isaiah Cook (Magic)
 Isaiah Mackay (Magic)
 Sam Colley (Wasat)
 Taylor Goldsmith-Tamihana (Minions)
 Karnelle Leone (Wasat)
 Jacinta Merrick (Wasat)
 Tiegan Marsden (Wasat)
 Melissa Jenkins (Magic)
 Harlem Parai (Sharks)
 Tiarni Fennel (Minions)
 Maggie Brown (Minions)
 Sara Bird (Wasat)
 Rachael Adams (Magic)

The 2013 Junior Nationals will be at Ultimate Indoor Sports Centre from 8th – 14th December.

Queensland will be sending 2 x 12 & under, 2 x 14 & under, 2 x 16 & under and 1 x 16 Mixed to this event.

2013 Junior State Teams

12 & Under Girls "SPARKS"

Coach:Niki Tuck
Manager:Tania Conwell
Manager:Freda Rounds
Players:Cherish Leota (Sanpper)
 Portsea Turton (CoolKatz)
 Charlotte Preston (Tornadoes)
 May Calvvao (Mai-Stylez)
 Nicole Guenther (Cobras)
 Fionna Savaiinaea (Snapper)
 Racheal Bourke (CoolKatz)
 Maci Martyn (CoolKatz)
 Ashley McKay (Cobras)
 Servisha Salana (Snapper)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 12 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

Shadows:Paris Rachele (Snapper)
 Eli Galuvao (Mai-Stylez)
 Bailey Stephens-Makiha (12 Magic)
 Isabella Lawson (Snapper)

12 & Under Girls "BLAZE"

 Coach:Leah Ala-Outinen
 Manager:Fiona McQueen
 Manager: Tina Ramsden
 Players:Isabella Clarke (CoolKatz)
 Breezanah Toia (12 Magic)
 Nikia Raddnovich (12 Magic)
 Seruta Fiso (Snapper)
 Zara Leembruggen (Tornadoes)
 Emma Mansfield (Tornadoes)
 Qalvary Latu (Snapper)
 Zeckeisha Oakley (Yellow Budgies)
 Abby Leighton (Snapper)
 Tori Hepi-Te-Huia (Mai-Stylez)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 12 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

Shadows:Sally Finch (Tornadoes)
 Abby King (Five Rivers)
 Lushuan Eder (Mai-Stylez)
 Maddison Zahn (Pizzey Perfects)

14 & Under Girls "FEVER"

Coach:Di Croonen
Manager:TBA – Readvertised
Players:Madison Conwell (Shiloh)
 Jamie Lynch (Thunder-TB)
 Amelia Solati (IP-Thunder)
 Chynna Leota (Shiloh)
 Kaysen Radovanovich (Magic)
 Rebecca Rounds (Shiloh)
 Elise Gosdchan (Beetles White)
 Alexs Smith (Shiloh)
 Putiputi Ropatia (Magic)
 Maddison O’May (Shiloh)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 14 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

Shadows:Tiana Elders (Magic)
 Nikki Bourke (Kimbas)
 Tayla Stathis (Shiloh)
 Jordan Hinchcliffe (Pythons)

 14 & Under Girls "INFERNO"

 Coach:Thomas O’Riley
 Manager:Melissa Heather
 Players:Chelsea Windsor (Thunder-TB)
 Anne Finch (IP-Thunder)
 Georgia Frankcom (Shiloh)
 Rebecca Fonoti (Dynamites)
 Lilli Schilg (Bettles White)
 Maddy Brown (Thunder-TB)
 Brooke Heather (IP-Thunder) 
 Caitlyn Trimboli (Beetles White)
 Sade Williams (Magic)
 Kayleigh Beahan (Thunder-TB)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 14 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

Shadows:Jessie Brown (Sth West Wildcats)
 Milja Spasojevic (Dynamites)
 Riley-Jane Weti (Magic)
 TBA

16 & Under Girls "HEAT"

Coach:Karen Topp
Manager:Nat Klemm
Players:Alicia Toner (Tigers -TB)
 Alex Paul (Panthers 2)
 Ashleigh Lear (Shiloh)
 Dana Carmichael (B-Dub W)
 Danielle Taylor (Shiloh)
 Emily Gilbert (B-Dub W)
 Losa Tuala (Mana Maori)
 Astonia Afaese (B-Dub W)
 Kimberley Jacobsen (Tigers -TB)
 Alanna Cuningham (Tigers – TB)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION 

Shadows:Kristy Marks (Chickadees)
 Yazmin King (Moovers)
 Kellahan Ona-Vaoa (Matrix)
 Jasmine Absolom (Semmna)

16 & Under Girls "Lightning"

Coach:Pene Futcher
Manager:Leesa Blums
Players:Alicia Coleman-Clarke (Matrix)
 Georgia Elliot (Shiloh)
 Erin McSween (Semmna)
 Baylee Rosson (B-Dub W)
 Katrina Smidt (Dolphins)
 Tyler Warden (Tigers – TB)
 Samantha Graham (Mana Maori)
 Tjarra Kilpateick (Red Budgies)
 Jaydan Thompson (Mana Maori)
 Zoe Putland (Moovers)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION 

Shadows:Gabriella Caldicot (Moovers)
 Emily Tobin (Shiloh)
 Jordan Browne (Moovers)
 Taylor Boon (Semmna)

16/U Mixed "Flames" 

Coach:Nicollle Hawes
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Matt Branch (Kedron Wildcats)
 Broden Hawes (Crows)
 Danica Bloomfield (Crows)
 Carlee Hanley (Sibers)
 Bailey Calver (Crows)
 Kirani Gough (Sibers)
 Chloe Bowe (Magic Toa)
 Louis McCormick (Crows)
 Tamia Phillips (Kedron Wildcats)
 Baohi Wilcliffe (Magic Toa)
 Karly Awatere (Magic Toa)

QUAD OF 6 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER MIXED DIVISION 

Shadows:Mitchell McIntyre (Kedron Wildcats)
 Jacobe Stanley (Sibers)
 Matt Eustace (Crocodiles)
Shadows:Micaela Diedricks (Power)
 Cambridge McCormick (Crows)
 Natasha Phillips (Kedron Wildcats)

Umpires

 Director:Sue Kurth
 Raeline Johnson
 Michael Keating
 Christian White
 Emilie Ritchie
 Nataylia Knight
 Jason Coles

Sports Trainers

Sandra Taylor
Anne Peters
Peter Lynskey

10's & 14 Mixed All Stars Development Day

Monday 7th October 2013 10am – 2pm
Brisbane West Indoor Sports  

Players:Rylee Mason (Mischiefs
 Jacinta Williams (Hot Shots)
 Sarah Harris (Taipans)
 Alyssandra Su’a-ausane (Mischiefs)
 Kaylee Marytn (Crew)
 Summer Pearce (Gulls Wynnum)) 
 Titan Vaikai (Mischiefs)
 Breeana Skinner (Tiapans)
 Carly Ngapuri-Ratima (Stars)
 Shaia Tautau (Shiloh)
 Tyler Marot (Hot Shots)
 Jordan Maher (Stars)
 Kaharau Beer (Mischiefs)
 Lauren Krome (Crews)

19 & Under Ladies Heat

Players:Lance Folbigg (Furies)
 Jordan Yeo (Snakes)
 Kara Toohill (Meteors)
 Nicholas Sheppard (Meteors)
 Kate Boulton (Snakes)
 Natasha Robinson (Furies)
 Issac Ryan (Poison)
 Kirsty Edds (Metors)
 Rachelle Nonmus (Snakes)
 Ben Gregory (Snakes)
 Laura Griffin (Meteors)
 Thomas Reeves (Furies)
 Latavia Stowers (Snakes) 
 Ilake Leonard (Poison)
 Emma Nicol (Meteors
 Samara Keepa (Meteors)