INFQ Open and Aged State Teams

Qld State Teams 2023

SUPER NATIONALS - Bouncer Indoor Sports - Perth - Western Australia

23 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Paul Holmes
Manager: Jesskya Watego
Players: Tegan Ward
  Emelia Hennegan-Smith
  Abi Kinnaird
  Alexis Mckechnie
  Brieanna Bischof
  Holly Monroe
  Kasey Ruhi
  Mikeala Norris
  Sophie Whitley
  Tegan Ward

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Karen Topp
Manager: Renee Palin
Players: Courtney Connor
  Aisha Issa
  Chloe Bailey
  Emalee Sammons
  Emily Tobin
  Paige Beven
  Keelie Radford Grayson
  Lena Hunt
  Kaylah Pratt
  Brooke Norris

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: Peter Austin
Manager: Chanell Fagalilo
Players: Cheyenne Jones
  Emily Samuels
  Jordyn Hinchcliff
  Madison Smee
  Maraea Goymour
   Sarona Hans
   Derek Tauariki
  Jarrod Padgham
  Laurence West
  Lincoln Jones
  Scott Davies

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach: Shane Ambrum
Assistant: Dean Giarrusso
Manager:
Michelle Hinchcliff
Players:  David Lyell
  Jonathan Jagger
  Travis Momberger
  Joshua Warden
  Andrew Henning
  Andrew Sanele
  Lynton McKay
  Zane Rebgetz
  Benjamin Gibbs
   

Umpires

 Umpires: Judy Ralston
  Corey Tauariki
 Rececca Counsell
  

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Lyndon Evans
 Murray Rutherford
 John Schmacker
 Bryan Hoang
 Sarah Kitcher

Qld State Teams 2022

SUPER NATIONALS - Action Indoor Sports Morphett Vale- Adelaide - South Australia

23 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Nicholle Hawes
Manager:  Justine Olsson
Players: Courtney Connor
  Emelia Hennegan-Smith
  Imogen Beech
  Amelia Soloai
  Taylah Airs
  Keely Gallagher
  Lauren Sewell
  Macaulie McNeil
  Tatum Larkin
  Taylor White

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Leah Ala-Outinen
Assistant:

Manager:
Jason Coles

Fiona Riley
Players:Terianne Christie
 Rachael Curtis
 Emmelie Seidler-Bromley
 Kirsty Brennan
 Aisha Issa
 Chloe Roberts
 Angela Gault
 Shari Heagerty 
 Emily Tobin
 Genine Grainger

Monique deBrueys

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: Kurt Asquith
Manager: Marie Branch
Players: Rhianna Roberts
  Tayla Collie
  Erin McSween
  Jaymie Dinsdale
  Renee Fabish  
   Sarah Cullen-Reid 
   Aaron Clayton 
  Tristan Ruhi
  Joshua Harris
  Travis Malmsheimer
  Matthew Branch

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach: Shane Ambrum
Manager: Melissa Arndt
Players: Brock Stokes
  Mack King
  Jonathan Jagger
  Jeremy MaChong
  Michael Olabode
  Andrew Henning
  Dean Giarrusso
  Lynton McKay
  Ryan Freestone
  Corey Robb-Gwynne
   

Umpires

 Umpires:Ashlee Smith
 Emma Atkin
 Judy Ralston
 Kara Williams
 Justin Wise
 Theresa Brown

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Lyndon Evans
 Murray Rutherford
 Travis Masters
 Bryan Hoang
 Sarah Kitcher

Qld State Teams 2021

SUPER NATIONALS - Action Indoor Sports Morphett Vale- Adelaide - South Australia
POSTPONED TO FEB 2022, THEN CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19

19 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:  Brooke McLean
Manager:  Erin Hall
Players:   Alyssa Hotai-Walters  
   Daisy Paki 
   Denyce Perham
   Ella Fearnley 
   Faith Waqa
   Kiera Tufuga 
   Kishana Marsters
   Rylee Harrison-Vahua
   Shontah Stephens
   Skye Tauia
 19 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Paul Holmes
Manager:Diane Tamiriki
Players:Alexis McKechnie
 Alyssandra Su’a-Ausane
 Charlotte Riddle
 Liliana Packer
 Hayden Fortington
 Jordon Maher
 Madeleine Roos 
 Mia Smalley
 Siana Matavalea
 Caitlin Moody

19 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: Sue Kurth
Manager:Alain Makiha-Perham
Players: Carly Ngapuhi-Ratima 
  Kiara Sellars
  Lara Cosgrove 
  Tamzyn-Rose Tamariki 
  Brooke Dockary 
  Caleb Jackson
  Calize Peo 
  Joseph Watson
  Mack King
  Jordon Webb
  Laney Uzelac
 19 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Rylee Ruhi
Manager:Andrea Su’a-Ausane
Players:Tiarna Kerehoma
 Ellen Howard
 Holly Monroe 
 Jiniah Miru-Faumui
 Mackenzie Lay
 Ezra Tiatia
 Holden Putaura
 Jack Jordan 
 Maia Thompson
 Matthew Bristol
 Yazmine Smith

 23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mohnte Namok
Manager:Raewyn Ngauma
Players:Chole Bailey
 Ellie Lawson
 Emma Fairhurst
 Sarah Bristol
 Serenade Teava
 Callum Brown
 Hikoirangi Paki 
 Ihaka Leonard 
 Andrew Hamilton
 Nick Crawley
 Olivia Joyce

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Matthew Jutila
Manager:Lauren Lavea
Players:Annette Ziebell
 Tinealle Davis
 Christine Peever
 Janelle Taukaokao 
 Julianne Jutila
 Lousie Griffin 
 Shannon Stork
 Rebecca Asquith 
 Renee Kalalo 
 Robyn Walsh 

23 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Nicholle Hawes
Manager:  Justine Olsson
Players: Emily Tobin 
  Kasey Ruhi
  Chelsea Lambert
  Amelia Soloai
  Maddie Byrne 
  Mikaela Norris
  Lauren Sewell
  Paris Williams
  Tori Hepi Te Huia
  Kaila Delany

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Leah Ala-Outinen
Players:Terianne Christie
 Rachael Curtis
 Elizabeth Meade
 Renee Keith
 Aisha Issa
 Chloe Roberts
 Angela Ray
 Shari Heagerty 
 Jaymie Dinsdale
 Genine Grainger

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: Kurt Asquith
Manager: Raeline Johnson
Players: Rhianna Roberts
  Jessica Hunter
  Erin McSween
  Roma Waqa
  Renee Fabish  
   Sarah Cullen-Reid 
   Aaron Clayton 
  Tristan Ruhi
  Joshua Harris
  Pomare Henson
  Christopher Newman

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Shane Ambrum
Manager:Michelle Lember
Players:Alison Dewar
 Magnolia Vaikai
 Nikita Willmot
 Casey Miru
 Renee Smith
 Chris Thwaites
 Sarah Whalen
 Jarrad Gaunt 
 Laurence West
 Lynton McKay
 Robert Hopper

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Mills
Manager:Tamsyn Borton
Players:Jason Coles
 Tima Taha
 Jonathan Jagger
 Derek Tauariki
 Aaron Gilboy
 Kieran Ryan
 Andru Sanele
 Corey Mitchell
 Ryan Freestone
 Steven Marriott
  

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Lyndon Evans
 Murray Rutherford
 Travis Masters
 Zoe Russell
  

Umpires

 Umpires:Ashlee Smith
 Emma Atkin
 Judy Ralston
 Kara Williams
 Justin Wise
 Theresa Brown

Qld State Teams 2020

SUPER NATIONALS - Action Indoor Sports Morphett Vale- Adelaide - South Australia
CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19

23 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Nicholle Hawes
Manager:  Justine Olsson
Players: Emily Tobin 
  Kasey Ruhi
  Macaulie McNeil
  Amelia Soloai
  Maddie Byrne 
  Courtney Connor
  Lauren Sewell
  Paris Williams
  Erin McSween
  Kaila Delany

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Erin Hall
Players:Terianne Christie
 Selena Hirsch
 Elizabeth Meade
 Shenade Southon
 Aisha Issa
 Emily Gilbert
 Angela Ray
 Shari Heagerty 
 Lynne Wall
 Genine Grainger

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: Kurt Asquith
Manager: Lauren Lavea
Players: Tayla Collie
  Jessica Hunter
  Jade Christiansen
  Cheyenne Jones
  Renee Fabish  
   Sarah Cullen-Reid 
   Aaron Clayton 
  Matthew Branch
  Joshua Harris
  Pomare Henson
  Travis Malmsheimer

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Mills
Manager:TBA
Players:Lachlan Carter
 Tima Taha
 Jonathan Jagger
 Derek Tauariki
 Aaron Gilboy
 Matthew Bibo
 Andru Sanele
 Corey Mitchell
 Ryan Freestone
 Andrew Henning
  

Qld Aged State Teams 2019

AGED NATIONALS - Arundel Indoor Sports Arena - Gold Coast - Queensland

19 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager: Kellie Moran
Players: Caitlin Mack  
  Hayley Archbold  
  Lauren Sewell 
  Macy McColm  
  Maggie Brown  
  Sarah Bristol  
  Sariah Silao  
  Serenade Teava 
  Faith King
  Tori Hepi Te Huia 
 19 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Mandy Brown
Manager:Stephen Tappin
Players:Braxton Karauti 
 Brooke Birrell 
 Shayli Cochrane
 Harriet Alexander-Bates 
 Hayley Clews 
 Macaulie McNeil 
 Ellie Lawson 
 Masie Clarke 
 Olivia Joyce 
 Jaymi Sattlecker

19 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: Nicholle Hawes
Manager: Justine Olsson
Players: Alexandra West 
  Emily Gregory 
  Imogen Manaia 
  Polly Pakuza 
  Pyper Hawes 
  Taylor Hemana 
  Andrew Hamilton 
  Bailey Jordan
  Jayden Krome 
  Liam Halloran
  Nick Crawley 

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Jaane Paul
Manager: Julie Hadley
Players: Emily Tobin 
  Georgina Halatutavaha 
  Josie Bingham 
  Kasey Ruhi 
  Maddison Ryan 
   Maddison Byrne 
  Madison  Zahn 
  Miren Mochrie 
  Shae Pannowitz 
  Tiana Elers 
 19 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Kellie Arnold
Players:Chloe Fisher 
 Haylee Sammons
 Lauren Payne 
 Tabitha Clinton 
 Taylah Airs 
 Lauren Krome
 Liam NcNamara
 Jack Jordan 
 Caleb Whiley
 Robbie Guilford
 Tomas Webb
 21 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach: Tinnille Whiley
Manager: Michelle Taylor
Players: Brooke Norris
  Courtney Connor 
  Gracie Taylor 
  Kalena Hannan-Hura 
  Mikaylah Ah Toon
  Samantha Brown
  Taylor White
  Tai-Naomi Tairea 
  Tonisha Morrick 
  Tori-Rose Carrington 

23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: Mohnte Namok
Manager: Marie Branch
Players: Alana McDermid 
  Jordyn Hinchcliff 
  Madison Conwell 
  Monique deBrueys
  Putiputi Ropata
   Tayla Collie 
  Ihaka Leonard
  Jake Rollings
  Matthew Branch 
  Nathan Adams 
  Travis Malmsheimer 
 23 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"
Coach:  Shane Ambrum
Manager:  Cassy Cherry
Players:  Amelia Soloai
   Jayden Thomson
   Erin McSween
   Morgan Crawley
   Paris Williams 
   Nikki Bourke
   Broden Hawes 
    Caleb Spinks 
    Christian Hollyman
    Tyrone Bennett
   Rhys Capel 

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Robbie Hopper
 Brooke McLean
 Peter McLean
 Alison Bowtell
 Teela Komene

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: Sandra Taylor
  Melissa Ferrier
  Tracy Thornton
  Lyndon Evans
   

Qld Open State Teams 2019

OPEN NATIONALS - Action Indoor Sports Salisbury - Adelaide - South Australia

21 & Under Mens "HEAT"

Coach: Mohnte Namok
Manager:  Alain Makiha-Perham
Players: Bailey Jordan 
  Brandon Merrick
  Diaz Tetevano
  Ezra Tiatia 
  Liam McNamara  
  Reece Griffin 
  Robert Saillard 
  Ryan Lowery
  Rylee Ruhi
  Tyronne Bennet 

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Mills
Manager:Michelle McAuliffe
Players:Aaron Gilboy
 Andrew Hamilton 
 Andrew Henning
 Andru Sanele
 Corey Mitchell
 Jarrad Gaunt
 Jonathan Jagger
 Koby Hamiltion 
 Matthew Bibo
 Ryan Freestone

Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Thomas O’Riley
Manager: Erin Hall
Players: Angela Ray
  Chloe Roberts
  Courtney Broadhurst
  Elizabeth Meade
  Shari Heagerty
  Manaia Yates
  Mikayla Spice
  Renee Keith
  Aisha Issa
  Terianne Christie

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: Kurt Asquith
Manager: Stephanie Watts
Players: Casey Miru
  Jessica Hunter
  Jordyn Hinchcliff 
  Nikita Willmot
  Renee Fabish  
   Sarah Cullen-Reid 
   Aaron Clayton 
  Braydon Hinchcliff
  Joshua Harris
  Pomare Henson
  Rhys Bennett

 Open Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager:Kellie Moran
Players:Roma Waqa
 Ameila Soloai
 Breanna Berry
 Tenisha Guilford
 Kate Pedley
 Emmelie Seidler-Bromley
 Lauren Payne
 Lynne Wall
 Lauren Sewell
 Toni Beckett

 Open Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Melissa Guilford
Players:Genaya Nicol
 Lana Tynan
 Alicia Kent
 Tabitha Clinton 
 Tinnille Whiley 
 Manawa Ruki
 Aiden Hawkswell
 Caleb Whiley 
 Julian Nicolaou
 Allan Christensen
 Scott Davies

Over 35 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: David Eustace
Manager: Lauren Lavea
Players: Beth Thornton
  Christine Peever
  Genine Grainger
  Janelle Tukaokao
  Leah Kennedy
   Lee Edwards
   Tineke Mackey
  Rebecca Asquith
  Renae Kalalo
  Robyn Walsh
  

 Over 35 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Shane Ambrum
Manager:Nicole Forbes
Players:Carolyn Lusty
 Magnolia Vaikai
 Michelle Lynch
 Rachel Corbett
 Rebeka Mason 
 Sarah Bollins
 Bard Proctor
 Chris Thwaites
 Michael Merrick
 Laurence West
 Scott Cooper

Umpires

 Umpires:Ashlee Smith
 Justin Wise
 Emma Atkin
 Michael Hay
 Raeline Johnson
  

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Peter Lynsky
 Tracy Thornton
  
  

Qld Aged State Teams 2018

AGED NATIONALS - Action Indoor Sports Salisbury - Adelaide - South Australia

19 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Brooke McLean
Manager:Kristine Shadwick
Players:Daisy Paki
 Etelini Roberts 
 Gracie Taylor 
 Macaulie McNeil 
 Maddison Ryan 
 Miren Mochrie 
 Rhiannon Wiles 
 Sarah Bristol
 Serenade Teara
 Tai- Naomi Tairea
 Tori Hepi Te Huia 

 19 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Nicholle Hawes
Manager:Justine Olsson
Players:Alexandra West 
 Amelia Soloai 
 Emma Fairhurst 
 Madison Conwell
 Nikki Bourke 
 Putiputi Ropata 
 Andrew Hamilton 
 Ihaka Leonard 
 Nicholas Crawly
 Thomas Reeves 
 Jayden Krome
 19 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Rose Linde
Players:Chole Fisher
 Elionora Artango 
 Imogen Manaia
 Jaymi Sattlecker 
 Qalvary Latu
 Taylor Hemana 
 Bailey Jordan 
 Christian Hollyman 
 Jack Anderson 
 Rayma Tuputala 
 Robert Guilford

 23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mohnte Namok
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Alana Mcdermid 
 Amele Artango
 Maddison Ritchie
 Monique deBrueys
 Melissa Goodwin 
 Rachel Curtis 
 Tayla Collie 
 Matt Branch 
 Broden Hawes 
 Josh Harris 
 

Travis Malmsheimer

Nathan Adams

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Matthew Jutila
Manager:Rebecca Wise
Players:Beth Thornton 
 Genine Granger
 Jane Dale 
 Janelle Taukaokao 
 Kate Lynch
 Lousie Griffin 
 Marsha Mooney 
 Rebecca Asquith 
 Renee Kalalo 
 Robyn Walsh 
 Over 30 Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Deanne Kertesz
Manager:Stephanie Watts
Players:Alicia Kent
 Annette Ziebel 
 Chole Roberts 
 Emma White 
 Joan Fleming 
 Krissy Pinker
 Lee Edwards 
 Meleah Nguyen 
 Rebeka Mason
 Tineke Mackay

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:David Eustace
Manager:Judy White
Players:Casey Miru 
 Jaymie Dinsdale 
 Lisa Hohn 
 Renee Fabish 
 Sarah Bollins 
 Terianne Christie 
 Ben Upcroft 
 Corey Mitchell 
 Kurt Asquith 
 Sikeli Seru 
 Steven Marriott 

 Over 30 Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Shane Ambrum
Manager:Colleen Proctor
Players:Chanelle Edwards-Martin 
 Jessica Abernethy
 Keryn Christian 
 Leila Kawhe
 Michelle Lynch 
 Rachael Corbett 
 Bradley Proctor 
 Lee Andrew 
 Lester Martin
 Scott Bamback 
 Tima Taha 

Umpires

 Umpires:Theresa Brown
 Robbie Hopper
 Peter McLean
 Ashlee Spencer

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Melissa Ferrier
 Tracy Thornton
 Lyndon Evans
  

Qld Open State Teams 2018

OPEN NATIONALS - Striker Indoor Sports - Perth - Western Australia

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Jaane Paul
Manager: Paul Holmes
Players: Alana McDermid
  Ashianan Laban
  Emily Gilbert
  Erin McSween
  Georgia Elliot
  Kasey Ruhi
  Miren Mochrie
  Nikki Bourke
  Tayla Collie
  Tiana Elers 
 21 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Brooke McLean
Manager:Mark Norris
Players:Ameila Soloai
 Brooke Norris
 Gracie Taylor
 Kalena Hannan-Hura
 Qalvary Latu
 Tai-Naomi Tairea
 Taylor White
 Tonisha Morrick
 Tori Rose Carrington
 Tori Hepi Te Huia

21 & Under Mens "HEAT"

Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Melissa Heather
Players:Bailey Jordan 
 Andrew Hamilton
 Caleb Spinks
 Lachlan Byrne
 Jake Didlick 
 Lucas Spinks
 Robert Guilford 
 Rhys Capel
 Rylee Ruhi
 Ryan Lowery 

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Mills
Manager:Ginene Charrington
Players:Aaron Gilboy
 Billy Mayer
 Andrew Henning
 Derek Tauariki
 Justin Topliss
 Jarrad Gaunt
 Kapara White
 Koby Hamiltion 
 Keith Hall
 Laurence West

 Open Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Pene Futcher
Manager:Melissa Guilford
Players:Aisha Issa
 Jessica Krause-Richardson
 Kodie Joyner
 Leila Kawhe
 Rachael Tosello
 Selena Fisk
 Shari Heagerty
 Stephanie James
 Terianne Christie
 Tineke Mackey

Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Victor Potaka
Manager: Justine Olsson
Players: Angela Ray
  Ainsley Heath
  Courtney Bosley
  Emillie Ritchie
  Kelly Gibson
  Madison Ritchie
  Mikayla Spice
  Renee Keith
  Sharon Arthy
  Shenade Southon

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Kurt Asquith
Manager:Stephanie Watts
Players:Rhianna Roberts
 Jessica Ritchie
 Courtney Rawson 
 Jessica Rogerson
 Lisa Hohn
 Genaya Nicol
 Jackson Ritchie
 Justin Wise
 Matthew Branch
 Sikeli Seru
 Michael Solomon

 Open Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Emma McDonald
Players:Jae Eustace
 Jessica Hunter
 Jaymie Dinsdale
 Mischa Philp
 Paris Williams
 Tamara Rummell
 Broden Hawes
 Christopher Newman
 Cory Mitchell
 Tima Taha
 Tyrone Okesene

Umpires

 Umpires:Ashlee Smith
 Kara Williams
 Emma Atkin
 Kate Pedley
 Mark Rich
 Debroah Tapper

Theresa Brown

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Robyn Harvey
 Tracy Thornton
 Lyndon Evans
  

Qld State Teams 2017

SUPER NATIONALS - Springvale Indoor Sports - Melbourne - Victoria

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Courtney Gollings
Manager:Rose Linde
Players:Bella Ogilive
 Gracie Taylor
 Kasey Ruhi
 Kirstyn Lole
 Kitahna Huata
 Maddison Zahn
 Miren Mochrie
 Serenade Teava
 Tai-Naomi Tairea
 Tiana Elers
  

18 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Shane Ambrum
Manager:Millicent Yasserie
Players:Amelia Soloai
 Carly Gilchrist
 Emma Fairhurst
 Maddison Conwell
 Putiputi Ropata
 Roma Waqa
 Andrew Hamilton
 Lance Folbigg
 Lucas Spinks
 Brandon Merrick
 Robert Reeves

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Jaane Paul
Manager:Tracey Grenfell
Players:Ainsley Heath
 Georgia Elliot
 Kasey Collins
 Katrina Smidt
 Kiera Garling
 Madeline Rogers
 Monique deBrueys
 Rachael Tosello
 Tayla Collie
 Tiani Paul

23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mohnte Namok
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Amele Artango
 Eboni Hinckesman
 Melissa Goodwin
 Mikayla Spice
 Rachael Curtis
 Shenade Southon
 Billy Mayer
 Jackson Ritchie
 Matthew Branch
 Nathan Adams
 Travis Malmsheimer

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Brooke McLean
Players:Alicia Kent
 Annabelle Aston-Whaitiri
 Chantrel Ausling
 Genine Grainger
 Jane Dale
 Janelle Tukaokao
 Louise Griffin
 Samantha Savva
 Sarah Bollins
 Sharon Arthy
  

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Victor Potaka
Manager:Ashley Ngauamo
Players:Angela Brose
 Anne-Maree Kilby
 Annette Ziebell
 Elise Daley
 Kristine Pinker
 Nicole Lawson
 Ngahuia Thompson
 Renee Smith
 Shari Heagerty
 Tatiana George

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: Nicholle Hawes
Manager: Justine Olsson
Players: Rhianna Roberts
  Jade Christiansen
  Natahlia Potaka
  Sarah Cullen-Reid
  Lisa Hohn
   Shantelle Renata
   Ben Upcroft
   Damian Genero
  Lee Andrew
   Tristan Ruhi
  Tyson Fraser

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Kurt Asquith
Players:Andrew Henning
 Andrew Williams
 Damien Kirk
 Derek Tauariki
 Jonathan Jagger
 Josh Harris
 Kapara White
 Koby Hamiltion
 Tyler Kitching
 Leon Tauariki
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Pene Futcher
Manager:Lynda Ritchie
Players:Callie Lindasy
 Carolyn Lusty
 Chanelle Edwards-Martin
 Melissa Ellmers
 Michelle Lynch
 Renee Fabish
 Anthony Lusty
 Gavin Young
 Lester Martin
 Rhys Taylor
 Tima Taha

Umpires

 Umpires:Kate Tostello
 Emma Atkin
 Mark Rich
 Mikaylah Nugent
 Natasha Mikivojevic
 Raeline Johnson
 Theresa Brown   
 Kate Pedley

Sports Trainers 

 Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Melissa Ferrier
 Mitchell Donaldson
 Lyndon Evans
  

Qld State Teams 2016

SUPER NATIONALS - Mackay Indoor Sports Arena - Makay - Queensland

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager: Tian Ramsden
Players: Amelia Soloai
  Chloe Ivastchenko
  Chloe Lovatt
  Jordan Browne
  Kate Boulton
  Madison Conwell
  Tara Martimer
  Taylor Boon
  Tiana Elers
  Tiana Pannowitz
   

 19 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Nicole Bowe
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Astonia Afaese
 Chloe Bowe
 Kahn Renata
 Kaila Delany
 Kelsey Warden
 Madeline Rogers
 Broden Hawes
 Matthew Branch
 Mytchell McIntyre
 Nathan Adams
 Rylee Ruhi
 19 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Lillian Eruera
Manager:Kylie Hosking
Players:Ellanor Raeli
 Emma Fairhurst
 Maddyson Mallet
 Monique deBrueys
 Jake Didlick
 Tiani Paul
 Alexandar Geeling
 Ashley Paulsen 
 Chris Merrick
 Lucas Spinks
 Elizabeth Shortland-Mika

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Jaane Paul
Manager:Alain Makiha-Perham
Players:Ainsley Heath
 Alicia Toner
 Allira Davies
 Katrina Smidt
 Ashleigh Booth
 Madison Ritchie
 Nikola Greer
 Racheal Curtis
 Tayla Collie
 Tatiana George

 23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mohnte Nomak
Manager:Rochelle Malmsheimer
Players:Mikayla Spice
 Elke Futcher
 Kathleen Tosello
 Rebekka Jacobsen
 Shantelle Renata
 Taylor Kirby
 Benjamin Holden
 Thomas Hodgkinson
 Travis Malmsheimer
 Tristan Ruhi
 Tyson Fraser

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Matthew Jutila
Manager:Julianne Jutila
Players:Alesha Lyons
 Carolyn Sweet
 Chantrel Ausling
 Jane Dale
 Janelle Tukaokao
 Jodi Saunus
 Kate Piakura
 Samantha Maxwell
 Sharon Weekes
 Samantha Savva
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Sue Kurth
Manager:Justine Olsson
Players:Michelle Lynch
 Casey Miru 
 Genine Shilling
 Lauren Atkin
 Renee Fabish
 Sandra Dettmann
 Gavin Young
 Dale Rauber
 David Barnes
 Mick Ward
 Thomas O’Riley

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Camille Rieck
Manager:Kurt Asquith
Players:Angela Ray
 Emilie Ritchie
 Jessica Ritchie
 Kelly Gibson
 Pauline Decoster
 Rebecca Asquith
 Renae Kalalo
 Renee Keith
 Robyn Walsh
 Skye Smith

Open Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Brooke McLean
Manager:Helen Taylor
Players:Anne-Maree Kilby
 Courtney Gollings
 Elise Daley
 Elise Lancaster
 Justeen Ford
 Kristine Pinker
 Sarah Whalen
 Natahlia Potaka
 Shari Heagerty
 Tineke Mackey
  

Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Eustace 
Manager:Judy White
Players:Ben Brown
 Brendan Lember
 Christian White
 Glen Ormesher
 Jackson Ritchie
 Jamie Bruce
 Leon Tauariki
 Sikeli Seru
 Lachlan Carter
 Tyson Branch
  

 Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Fiona Riley
Players:Jessica Rogerson
 Lisa Hohn
 Melissa Andrews
 Rhianna Roberts
 Sarah Cullen-Reid
 Jaymie Dinsdale
 Ben Upcroft
 Jayden Taylor
 Jourdan Pym
 Michael Solomon
 Tima Taha 

Umpires

Umpires:  Amber Gardiner
   Ashlee Spencer
  Matthew Jutila
  Emma Atkin
  Kathryn Evans
  Kristelle Elton
  Michael Hay
  Kate Pedley
  Natasha Milivojevic
  Raeline Johnson

Sports Trainers 

 Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Lyndon Evans
 Matthew Pope
  Physios:William Cayave
  Zoe Russell

Qld State Teams 2015

SUPER NATIONALS - Ultimate Indoor Sports Silverwater and Hills Indoor Sports - Sydney - New South Wales

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Pene Futcher
Manager:Felicity Mears
Players:Alexandra Paul
 Amelia Soloai
 Dana Carmichael
 Erin McSween
 Georgia Elliot
 Kaila Delany
 Katrina Smidt
 Monique deBrueys
 Emily Busch
 Timira Duley- WaiWai
 18 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager:Tina Ramsden
Players:Harmony Beer
 Brooke Heather
 Chloe Hillman
 Jasmine Absolom
 Kate Pedley
 Kirani Gough
 Madison Conwell
 Carissa Ala-Outinen
 Taylor Boon
 Tiani Paul

18 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Nicole Bowe 
Manager:Marie Branch
Players: Chloe Bowe
 Astonia Afaese
 Kaysen-Tyde Radovanovich
 Baylee Rosson
 Maddi Nash
 Kelsey Warden
 Jason Coles
 Christopher Merrick
 Matthew Branch
 Bailey Calver
 Broden Hawes
 18 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Lynda Ritchie
Manager:Joanne Merrick
Players:Samantha Window
 Alexander Geeling
 Tiana Elers
 Imogen Blacka
 Emily Gilbert
 Riley Weti
 Maddyson Mallet
 Caleb Spinks
 Tom Krohn
 Kalena Hura
 Kobe Robinson

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Camille Rieck
Manager:Kurt Asquith
Players:Elke Futcher
 Madison Ritchie
 Ainsley Heath
 Renee Keith
 Taylor Kirby
 Shenade Southon
 Nikola Greer
 Racheal Curtis
 Tayla Collie
 Keely Atkinson
 21 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Jaane Paul
Manager:Alain Makiha-Perham
Players:Sophie Goynich
 Courtney Bosley
 Ashleigh Booth
 Rachael Tosello
 Brooke Morgan
 Alicia Toner
 Meghan Bowmaker
 Mikayla Spice
 Melissa Pedley
 Aleshia Potaka

23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mohnte Namok 
Manager:Debbie Diedrichs
Players:Kate Tosello
 Amele Artango
 Clare Denkes
 Eboni Hinkesman
 Emma Diedrichs
 Clare Denkes
 Damien Kirk
 Billy Mayer
 Travis Malmsheimer
 Joshua Warden
 Tristan Ruhi
 23 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Rochelle Malmsheimer
Players:Courtney Rawson
 Rylee Ala-Outinen
 Nataylia Knight
 Rebecca Winton
 Shantelle Renata
 Kate Ludwig
 Andrew Henning
 Benjamin Holden
 Mark Nichols
 Brandon McKenzie
 Matthew Bibo

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Matt Jutila
Manager:Wendy Walker
Players:Alesha Lyons
 Carmen Anderson
 Carolyn Sweet
 Chantrel Ausling
 Jane Dale
 Janelle Tukaokao
 Renae O’Brien
 Sharon Smith
 Tineke Mackay
 Rebbeca Wise
 Over 30 Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach: Camille Reick
Manager: Helen Taylor
Players: Annabelle Aston-Whaitiri
  Deanne Kertesz
  Denise Towell
  Ginene Charrington
  Julianna Jutila
  Helen Taylor
  Leisa Cave
  Nicole Bent
  Kirsten Edols
  Rebeka Mason

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Brendon Pou 
Manager:Sandy West
Players:Jennifer Blake
 Kate Piakura
 Lisa Hohn
 Marsha Mooney
 Michelle Taylor
 Sarah Jackson
 Anthony Collinder
 Ben Upcroft
 David Eustace
 Simon Lam
 Steven Curr

Over 30 Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Lillian Eruera
Manager:Justine Olsson
Players:Amber Rangi
 Hayley Pobar
 Genine Shilling
 Renee Fabish
 Renee Smith
 Christopher Beckett
 Mick Ward
 Ryan Freestone
 Simon Freestone
 Thomas O’Riley
 Michelle Lynch

Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Michelle Bishop
Manager:Tracey Dehle
Players:Jessica Ritchie
 Pauline Decoster
 Brooke Dixon
 Robyn Walsh
 Laura Platt
 Sophie Gunn
 Angela Ray
 Emilie Ritchie
 Kelly Gibson
 Tamsyn Borton

 Open Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Dale Rauber
Manager:Deb Pedley
Players:Henriette Janse van Rensburg
 Jessica Olver
 Jessika Brigginshaw
 Kristine Shadwick
 Stephanie James
 Sarina Walton
 Shari Heagerty
 Kisstee Corrigan
 Danielle O’Connell
 Elise Lancaster

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Fiona Riley
Players:Jessica Rogerson
 Melissa Andrews
 Mischa Philp
 Rhianna Roberts
 Nicole Forbes
 Zoe Russell
 Damian Peepe
 Jayden Taylor
 Scott Coward
 Tima Taha 
 Jourdan Pym

 Open Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:David Barnes
Manager:Shanna McLeod
Players:Alison Dewar
 Carolyn McKeon
 Rachel Thornley
 Jade Malmsheimer
 Tamara Rummell
 Jaymie Dinsdale
 Darren Gillespie
 Brian Williamson
 Mitchell McIntyre
 Steve Ward
 Josh Lawson

Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Catherine Jory
Players:Christian White
 Glen Ormesher
 Jackson Ritchie
 Mark Rich
 Patrick Griffin
 Kyle Kurth
 Scott Bamback
 Sikeli Seru
 Lachlan Carter
 Leon Tauariki
  

Umpires

Umpires:Ashlee Spencer
 Raeline Johnson
 Kirstelle Elton
 Emma Atkin
 Michael Keating
 Corey Tauariki
 Michael Hay
 Dean Hurst

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Peter Lynskey
 Bruce Oakhill
 Lyndon Evans
 Dianna Pedrazzini
 Carlee Hanley
 Physio: William Cavaye

Qld State Teams 2014

SUPER NATIONALS - Brisbane West Indoor Sports - Brisbane - Queensland

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:Jen Martin
Players:Ainsley Heath
 Alana Cunningham
 Carlee Hanley
 Chelsea Macklin-Shaw
 Dana Carmichael
 Logan Aston-Whaitiri
 Erin McSween
 Katrina Smidt
 Monique deBrueys
 Savannah Vasilakis

Shenade Southon
 18 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager:Tina Ramsden
Players:Chiara Chapple 
 Emily Bennett
 Kimberley Jacobsen
 Tenisha Guilford
 Lucinda Burrows
 Micaela Diedrichs
 Michaela Wedley
 Tanisha Gibson-Mitchell
 Tiani Paul
 Tyler Warden

18 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Lynda Ritchie
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Allira Davis
 Courtney Chapple
 Jaydan Thomson
 Samantha Graham
 Tempestt Collins
 Danielle Taylor
 Matthew Branch
 Miguel Ahfuni
 Utah Wood-Maui
 Travis Malmsheimer
 Mytchell McIntyre
 18 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Niki Bowe
Manager:Debbie Warden
Players:Astonia Afaese 
 Chloe Bowe
 Kelsey Warden
 Maddi Nash
 Rachael Tosello
 Kaysen Radovanovich
 Bailey Calver
 Broden Hawes
 Christopher Merrick
 Jason Coles
 Nathan Adams

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Camille Rieck
Manager:Dee Towell
Players:Elke Futcher
 Madison Ritchie
 Emilie Ritchie
 Renee Keith
 Taylor Kirby
 Jaz-Maree Menzies
 Rylie Holland
 Sarah Morton
 Rebekka Jacobsen
 

Skye Smith

Mikayla Spice

 21 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Di Croonen
Manager:Debra Pedley
Players:Rylee Ala-Outinen
 Amy Cronin
 Eboni Hinckesman
 Kirani Gough
 Isabella Kirk
 Kira Niesler
 Lorena Manelmann
 Kathleen Tosello
 Melissa Pedley
 Paige Irimana

23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Monhte Nomak
Manager:Leah Renwick
Players:Clare Denkes
 Elise Lancaster
 Emma Diedrichs 
 Katrina Schieber
 Nataylia Knight
 Rhianna Roberts
 Patrick Griffin
 Damien Kirk
 Deepak Patu
 Phillip Carter
 Noah Hewison

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Brendan Pou
Manager:Judy White
Players:Amber Rangi
 Genine Shilling
 Kate Piakura
 Marsha Mooney
 Michelle Taylor
 Louise Owens
 Rhys Walker
 Damien Bishop
 David Eustace
 Steven Curr
 Simon Lam

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Matthew Jutlia
Manager:Wendy Walker
Players:Alesha Lyons 
 Carolyn Sweet
 Jane Dale
 Janelle Tukaokao
 Jodi Saunus
 Lousie Griffin
 Michelle Lember
 Rebecca Wise
 Sandra Dettmann
 Sharon Smith

Zarnia Bell
 Over 30 Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Lillian Eruera 
Manager:Justine Olsson
Players:Alissa Ratcliffe
 Annabelle Aston-Whaitiri
 Annette Ziebell
 Kirsten Edols
 Leisa Cave
 Michelle Lynch
 Nicole Bent
 Renee O’Brien
 Sian Reeves
 Susan Anderson

Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Michelle Bishop
Manager:Tanya Mac Rae
Players:Amy Forbes
 Angela Ray
 Brooke Dixon
 Jasmin Nayor
 Laura Platt
 Jessica Ritchie
 Robyn Massy
 Pauline Decoster
 Kelly Gibson
 

Tamsyn Borton

Renae Kalalo

 Open Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Helena Hamm
Manager:Thomas O’Riley
Players:Henriette Janse van Rensburg
 Erica Kurth
 Erin Gibson
 Natalie Klemm
 Nicole Lawson
 Cailin Butterworth
 Rebecca Asquith
 Denae Jackson
 Anne-Maree Kilby
 Meleah Nguyen

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: David Smith
Manager: Melissa Heather
Players: Kate Sherwin
  Lisa Hohn
  Melissa Andrews
  Renee Smith
  Sarah Jackson
   Zoe Russell
   Aogaiga Junior Levi
   Matthew White 
   Scott Coward
   Ben Upcroft
   Shane Sandilands

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Debbie Bruce
Players:Christian White
 David Barnes
 Fraser Lowrie
 Garry Pashen
 Glen Ormesher
 Jackson Ritchie
 Jamie Bruce
 Kurt Asquith
 Mathew Atkins
 Sikeli Seru
 Tyron Kurth

Open Mens "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Pene Futcher
Manager:Debbie Diedrichs
Players:Ben Brown
 Kyle Kurth
 Lachlan Carter
 Tyson Branch
 Dan Gauld
 Trent Robinson
 Lance Watene
 Josh Warden
 Shane Sheraton
 Michael Ward
 Robert Hopper
18 & Under Mixed NORTH QLD
Coach:Dee Casey
Manager:Kris Brown
Players:Bonnie Beckingham
 Morgan Urquhart
 Kaila Delany
 Raine Keyes
 Taelah Jones
 Bianca Folbigg
 Matthew Burton
 Lance Folbigg
 Jake Rebgetz
 Michael Lam
 Dean Martyn 

 Over 30 Ladies NORTH QLD

Coach:Maxine Holzbergers
Manager:Fiona Keys
Players:Christine Rebgetz 
 Natasha Milivojevic 
 Rachel Corbett 
 Danielle Bell
 Nardine Ahwang 
 Narelle Amos 
 Nadine Nissen
 Kelly Beckingham 
 Louise Stevenson 
  
  

 Open Mixed NORTH QLD

Coach:Jeannie Hart
Manager:Carlye Hansen
Players:Jayden Taylor
 Damien Peepe
 Kris Beckingham
 Rohan Massie
 Courtney Maskell
 Dylan Parker
 Kayla Edwards
 Carolyn Phillips
 Mischa Phips
 Rebecca Seabrook
 Nicole Forbes

Umpires

Umpires:Sue Kurth
 Raeline Johnson
 Michael Hay
 Emma Atkin
 Kathryn Evans
 Michael Keating
 Ashlee Spencer

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Peter Lynskey
 Keely Atkinson
 Kathryn Smith
 Physio:William Cavaye

Qld Aged State Teams 2013

AGED NATIONALS - Oakleigh Indoor Sports Centre - Melbourne - Victoria

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Pene Futcher
Manager:Lynda Ritchie
Players:Monique deBrreys
 Amele Artango
 Maddison Bowyer
 Tatiana George
 Madison Ritchie
 Shiara Adamson
 Summer-Jade Eastwood
 Stephanie Wedley
 Tiana Cooke
 Zascha Voaiva

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Matthew Jutila
Manager:Rebecca Keys
Players:Carolyn Sweet
 Jane Dale 
 Janelle Tukaokao
 Louise Griffin
 Michelle Lember 
 Pauline Decoster 
 Renee Smith  
 Sandra Dettmann 
 Marsha Mooney 
 Melissa Tharenou 

18 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Emma Diedricks
 Taylor Kirby
 Tamia Phillips
 Huriana Cookson
 Kristelle Elton
 Tinnille Whiley
 Broden Hawes
 Matthew Branch
 Ben Brown
 Joshua Warden
 Mytchell McIntyre

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Brendan Pou
Manager:Judy White
Players:Genine Shilling 
 Kate Piakura
 Katerina Pou 
 Michelle Taylor 
 Sammy Potter 
 Dale Rauber 
 Damien Bishop
 Michael Lember 
 Michael Schulz
 David Eustace 
 Amber Rangi 

Kirsty Lember

Umpires

Umpires:Kathryn Ward
 Michael Keating
 Ashlee Spencer

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Robyn Noreoks
 Physios:Zoe Russell
18 & Under Mixed NORTH QLD
Coach:David Barnes
Manager:Annette Hunt
Players:Mathew Burton
 Alexandra Pullom
 Emily Busch
 Shaquielle Pedro  
 Morgan Urquhart
 Taleah Jones
 Are King-Rangi
 Lorena Mazelmann
 Brandon McKenzie
 Nakitah Hunt
  

 Over 30 Ladies NORTH QLD

Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Kevin Patterson
Players:Narelle Amos
 Hanna Kracke
 Fiona Forrest
 Zarnia Bell
 Sara Moyle
 Louise Stephenson
 Cheryl Hinchey
 Danielle Bell
 Christine Rebgetz
 Sandra Hewson
  

 Over 30 Mixed NORTH QLD

Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Kevin Patterson
Players:Andrea Sanderson
 Dee McMurtrie
 Margaret Biddle
 Ben Maxwell
 Andrew Duck
 Dee Towell
 Selena Fish
 Steven Ward
 Thomas O’Riley
 David Barnes
 Tara Astfalck

Qld Open State Teams 2013

OPEN NATIONALS - Bouncer Indoor Sports Centre - Perth - Western Australia

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Camille Rieck
Manager:Dee Towell
Players:Cailin Butterworth
 Denise Pepe
 Elke Futcher
 Emilie Ritchie
 Renee Keith
 Madison Ritchie
 Clare Denkes
 Skye Smith
 Taylah Buchanan
 Taylor Faulks

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Michelle Bishop
Manager:Peter Austin
Players:Amy Forbes
 Angela Ray
 Brooke Dixon
 Jasmin Nayor
 Kelly Gibson
 Jessica Ritchie
 Renae Kalalo
 Pauline Decoster
 Robyn Massy
 Nicole Theron

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:David Smith
Manager:Melissa Heather
Players:Kate Sherwin
 Jaymie Dinsdale
 Moana Livingstone
 Renee Smith
 Sarah Jackson
 Zoe Russell
 Anthony Lusty
 Christopher Beckett
 Troy Schulz
 Ben Upcroft
 Ryan Faulks

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Eustace
Manager:Judy White
Players:Christian White
 Damien Bishop
 David Mills
 Tyron Kurth
 Glen Ormesher
 Jackson Ritchie
 Lachlan Carter
 Kurt Asquith
 Mathew Atkins
 Sikeli Seru

Umpires

Umpires:Sue Kurth
 Ashlee Spencer
 Mark Pumfrey
 Emma Atkin
 Kath Evans
 Raeline Johnson

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Katrina Lynne

Qld Aged State Teams 2012

AGED NATIONALS - Action Indoor Sports Toombul - Brisbane - Queensland

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Rebecca Wise
Manager:Judy White
Players:Elke Futcher
 Jamie Stanton
 Taylah Buchanan
 Mary Josey
 Madison Ritchie
 Mikayla Spice
 Amy Cronin
 Skye Smith
 Cassie Arthur
 Maddison Bowyer
 Over 30 Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Adele Johnson
Manager:Julianne Jutila
Players:Alesha Lyons
 Carolyn Sweet
 Michelle Lember
 Renee Smith 
 Gaylene Brown
 Sandra Dettmann 
 Chantrel Cristadoro
 Jane Dale 
 Louise Griffin
 Joanna Manson

18 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Lynda Ritchie
Players:Tinnille Whiley
  Jackson Ritchie
 Rebekka Jacobsen
 Ben Brown
 Joshua Warden
 Emilie O’Mara
 Tranter Keyes
 Conor McSween
 Ariel Olsen
 Clare Denkes
  
 18 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Andrew Calverley
Manager:Leesa Blums
Players:Josh Sciberras
 Sidena Phillips
 Lucinda Burrows
 Tabitha Burrows
 Jacinta Blums
 Brooke Morgan 
 Koby Hamilton
 Keenan Yorston
 Jordan Brown
 Alicia Lawson
 Ben Gibbs

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Matthew Jutila
Players:Sammy Potter 
 Brendan Lember
 Emma Pou
 Michelle Taylor 
 David Eustace 
 Pene Futcher
 Dale Rauber 
 Garry Pashen
 Kate Piakura
 David Myers
  

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Kathryn Ward
 Ashlee Spencer
 Michael Hay
 Robbie Hopper

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer:Sandra Taylor
 Physio:Zoe Russell

 Over 30 Mixed NORTH QLD

Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Shane Battese
Players:Natasha White
 Paul Green
 Jo Steer
 Tania King-Rangi
 Sandra Hewson
 Hanna Kracke
 David Barnes
 Alison Rutkin
 Craig Pettett
 Andrea Sanderson
 Thomas O’Riley

Shane Battese

 Over 30 Ladies NORTH QLD

Coach:Danielle Brown
Manager:Vanie Daniel
Players:Kimiora Daniel-Brown
 Elijah Heron
 Sezen Heron
 Jessica DeBona
 Eleanor Horsburgh
 Morgan Urquhart
 Emily Busch
 Brandon McKenzie
 Clayton Brus
 Shaquielle Pedro
 Bradlee Cotton

Qld Open State Teams 2012

OPEN NATIONALS - Ultimate Indoor Sports Silverwater - Sydney - New South Wales

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Camille Rieck
Manager:Dee Towell
Players:Kelly Gibson
 Rosa-Maria Kauvai
 Amele Artango
 Emilie Ritchie
 Elke Futcher
 Morgan Buchanan
 Renee Keith
 Skye Smith
 Sarah Morton
 Brodie Bowyer

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Michelle Bishop
Manager:Judy White
Players:Amy Forbes
 Angela Ray
 Brooke Dixon
 Jasmin Nayor
 Henriette Van Rensburg
 Jessica Ritchie
 Laura Platt
 Pauline Decoster
 Robyn Massy
 Nicole Theron

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:David Smith
Manager:Mal Joce
Players:Kate Sherwin
 Lauren Atkin
 Nicole Forbes
 Renee Smith
 Carolyn McKeon
 Zoe Russell
 Anthony Lusty
 Junior Levi
 Troy Schulz
 Ben Upcroft
 Brad Doolan

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:David Eustace
Players:Steve Ward
 David Barnes
 Mason Charrington
 Peter Austin
 Dan Gould
 Jackson Ritchie
 Scott Coward
 Kurt Asquith
 David Eustace
 Sikeli Seru

Umpires

Umpires:Sue Kurth
 Kath Ward
 Mark Pumfrey
 Michael Hay

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Anne Peters

 Open Mixed NORTH QLD

Coach:Jeannie Hart
Manager:Kris Brown
Players:Kelly Beckingham
 Thomas O’Riley
 Nadine Ahwang
 Kris Beckingham
 Rachael Corbett
 Shaun Perkins
 Robbie Hopper
 Courtney Lanham
 Katrina Pearce
 Shana Williams
 Damien Peepe

Qld Aged State Teams 2011

AGED NATIONALS - ICA Sportzworx Morphett Vale- Adelaide - South Australia

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Rebecca Wise
Manager:Ashlee Spencer
Players:Brodie Bowyer
 Elke Futcher
 Samantha Holzberger
 Jasmin James
 Taylah Buchanan
 Kiri Lingman
 Emilie Ritchie
 Mikayla Spice
 Mary Josey
 Maddison Bowyer
 18 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"
Coach:Toni Futcher
Manager:Tracy Olsen
Players:Stephanie Wedley
 Cassandra Arthur
 Ariel Olsen
 Lucinda Burrows
 Bianca Parker
 Amy Cronin
 Tabitha Burrows
 Taylah Tolhurst
 Isabella Kirk
 Lauren Righetti

18 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Lynda Ritchie
Players:Jackson Ritchie
 Jamie Stanton
 Christian White
 Rebekka Jacobsen
 Adam Shaw
 Joslynne Burrows
 Conor McSween
 Jordayne Nelson
 Christopher Newman
 Madison Ritchie
 Clare Denkes

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Peter Bennett
Players:Brendan Lember
 Michelle Collins
 Pene Futcher
 David Eustace 
 Richard Freeman
 Dale Rauber 
 Yvonne Magutau
 Garry Pashen
 Yvette Rauber
 Christine Peever
 Michelle Taylor 

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Adele Johnson
Manager:Julianne Jutila
Players:Carolyn Sweet
 Theresa Stolberg
 Alesha Lyons
 Sandra Dettmann 
 Jane Dale 
 Renee Smith 
 Jaoanna Manson
 Tracey Bloffwitch
 Louise Griffin
 Holly Lane
  

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Matthew Jutila
 Michael Hay
 Nicole Brimelow
 Scott Coward

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer:Sandra Taylor
 Physio:Zoe Russell

Qld Open State Teams 2011

OPEN NATIONALS - Insportz Knox - Melbourne - Victoria

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Camille Rieck
Manager:Janne Lawson
Players:Kelly Gibson
 Jessica Ritchie
 Emer Dowling
 Emilie Ritchie
 Chelsea Swann
 Jasmin James
 Siobhan Shirlaw
 Tamsyn Borton
 Lucinda Benjamin
 Brodie Bowyer 

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Vera De Costa
Manager:Judy White
Players:Amy Forbes
 Angela Ray
 Brooke Dixon
 Jasmin Nayor
 Rebecca Wise
 Nicole Theron
 Kristy Bennie
 Louise Kennedy
 Robyn Massy
 Kate Sherwin

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Sharon Bailey
Players:Emma Pou
 Christian White
 Brad Beven
 Corey Mitchell
 Ben Upcroft
 Zoe Russell
 Anna Hales
 Steven Ward
 Nicole Forbes
 Tracey Bloffwitch
 Renee Smith

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Eustace
Manager:Jenny Martin
Players:Steven Curr
 David Barnes
 Simon Lam
 Garry Pashen
 Rhys Tuione
 Tyron Kurth
 Glenn Kennedy 
 Brendan Lember
 Damien Bishop
 Sikeli Seru

Justin Wise

Open Mens "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Lindsey Beven
Players:Scott Bamback
 Mohnte namok
 Deepak Patu
 Doug Thorpe
 Matthew Atkins
 Paul Green
 Caleb Meredith
 Mack Utai
 Scott Coward
 Rhys Taylor

Umpires

Umpires:Sue Kurth
 Mark Pumfrey
 Michael Hay
 Ted Butler
 Mark Rich
 Raeline Johnson

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: Sandra Taylor
  Lucy Beumer

Qld Aged State Teams 2010

AGED NATIONALS - Ultimate Indoor Sports Silverwater - Sydney - New South Wales

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hillary Collins
Manager:Judy White
Players:Brodie Bowyer
 Bianca Parker
 Emilie Ritchie
 Ally Walton
 Brittany Kipniak
 Siobhan Shirlaw
 Rosa Kauvai
 Elke Futcher
 Kiri Lingman
 Kyeanne Thomas

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:Liz Shaw
Players:Carolyn Sweet
 Narleen McIntosh
 Roxanne Osbourne
 Pauline Decoster
 Sarah Moller
 Jane Dale
 Melinda Hammond
 Nicole Tuck
 Alesha Lyons
 Theresa Stolberg
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Peter Bennett
Players:Brendan Lember
 Michelle Collins
 Pene Futcher
 Kaylene McDonald
 Richard Freeman
 Yvette Rauber
 Samantha Potter
 Garry Pashen
 Paul Elborne
 David Myers
  

Umpires

 U/Director: Sue Kurth
 Umpires: Michael Hay

Sports Trainers 

 Physio:Zoe Russell

Qld Open State Teams 2010

OPEN NATIONALS - Brisbane West Indoor Sports - Brisbane - Queensland

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Camille Dowling
Manager:Debbie Bruce
Players:Kelly Gibson
 Jessica Ritchie
 Emer Dowling
 Emilie Ritchie
 Chelsea Swann
 Rosie Tone
 Natalie Swindale
 Nicole Forbes
 Sarah Ruka
 Shari Heagerty

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Vera De Costa
Manager:Judy White
Players:Donna White
 Beth Hay
 Brooke Dixon
 Jasmin Nayor
 Rebecca Wise
 Nicole Theron
 Jasmin Nayor
 Renae Kalalo
 Robyn Massy
 Kate Sherwin

 Open Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Adele Johnson
Manager:Ashlee Smith
Players:Lucy Benjamin
 Madison Clark
 Brodie Bowyer
 Kristy-Lee Ryan
 Nicole Petersen
 Nicole Lawson
 Rosa Kauvai 
 Nataylia Knight
 Layken Sala
 Jessica Firth

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Lorraine Martin
Manager:Lynda Ritchie
Players:Emma Pou
 Justin Wise
 Karina Holla
 Helen Walton
 Ben Upcroft
 Zoe Russell
 Sarah Jackson
 Sandra Dettmann
 Tyron Kurth
 Michelle Bishop
 Ash De Carteret

Open Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Tracy Woodside
Players:Michelle Collins
 Michelle Lember
 Thomas O’Riley
 Lyle Cavell
 Christian White
 Michelle McAuliffe
 Luella Barsa
 Sean Owens
 Louise Owens
 Brad Doolan
 Justine Holmberg

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach: David Mills
Manager: Jenny Martin
Players: Steven Curr
  David Barnes
  Simon Lam
  Garry Pashen
  Drew Stainton
  Jamie Bruce
  Michael Schulz 
  Brendan Lember
  Colin Gray
  Sikeli Seru
  Layton Hopper

Open Mens "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Brendan Pou
Manager:Tracey Bloffwitch
Players:Scott Bamback
 Mohnte namok
 Shane Ambrum
 Troy Schulz
 Darcy Green
 Matthew Millichap
 Caleb Meredith
 Daniel Heskett
 Tim Marshall
 James Skewes

Umpires

U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Mark Pumfrey
 Michael Hay
 Cherelle Shirlaw
 Mark Rich
 Raeline Johnson

Tanya Smith

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Lucy Beumer

Bernadette Stapleton

Qld Aged State Teams 2009

AGED NATIONALS - Insportz Knox - Melbourne - Victoria

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hillary Collins
Manager:Judy White
Players:Rosie Tone
 Stephanie Wood
 Alexandra Walton
 Georgia Martin
 Chelsea Swan
 Siobhan Shirlaw
 Maunga Butler
 Jessica Ritchie
 Briana Brennan
 Michaela O’Connor

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Cathy Bowcock
Manager:Margret Tuck
Players:Carolyn Sweet
 Narleen McIntosh
 Sandra Dettmann
 Pauline Decoster
 Gaylene Brown
 Jane Dale
 Melinda Hammond
 Nicole Bowe
 Rachel O’Connell
 Joanna Mason
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Karen Hopley-Joce
Players:Sam Brazel
 Michelle Collins
 Tammy Draper
 Michelle Lember
 Kimberley Pollard
 Yvette Rauber
 Colin Gray
 Garry Pashen
 Paul Elborne
 Darren Barnard
  

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Lynda Ritchie
 Michael Hay
 Theresa Brown

Sports Trainers 

 Physio:Zoe Russell

Qld Open State Teams 2009

OPEN NATIONALS - ICA Windsor Gardens - Adelaide - South Australia

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Camille Dowling
Manager:Debbie Bruce
Players:Nicole Forbes
 Michaela O’Connor
 Stephanie Wood
 Michelle McAuliffe
 Ameliaranne Wells
 Kerryn Logan
 Melanie Cochrane
 Emer Dowling
 Henriette Janse Van Rensburg
 Chelsea Swann

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Vera De Costa
Manager:Judy White
Players:Donna White
 Anthea Davies
 Brooke Dixon
 Jasmin Nayor
 Tanya Murray
 Jodi Saunus
 Jasmin Nayor
 Renae Kalalo
 Robyn Massy
 Kate Sherwin

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Lorraine Martin
Manager:Pene Futcher
Players:Sandra Dettmann
 Sarah Jackson
 Helen Walton
 Zoe Russell
 Emma Pou
 Sam Brazel
 Mal Joce
 Richard Lake
 Steven Curr
 Shannon Taylor
 Brendan Lember

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach: David Mills
Manager: Susan Faulks
Players: Simon Lam
  Samuel Carlson
  Garry Pashen
  Sikeli Seru
  Shane Ambrum
  Jamie Bruce
  Michael Schulz 
  Brendan Pou 
  Colin Gray
 

Layton Hopper

Open Mens "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Jenny Martin
Players:Mark Thompson 
 Brad Doolan
 Tyron Kurth
 Drew Stainton
 Cameron Davidson
 Ryan Faulks
 Brad Beven
 Michael Lember
 Rhys Tuione
 Matthew Millichap

Umpires

U/Director: Sue Kurth
 Umpires: Raeline Johnson
  Michael Hay
  Cherelle Shirlaw
  Mark Rich

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 

Bernadette Stapleton

Qld Aged State Teams 2008

AGED NATIONALS - Striker Indoor Sports Melville - Perth - Western Australia

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hillary Collins
Manager:Judy White
Players:Rosie Tone
 Stephanie Wood
 Sarah Ruka
 Cortney Milne
 Chelsea Swan
 Emily Charlick
 Kristie-Lee Ryan
 Jessica Ritchie
 Shari Heagerty
 Michaela O’Connor

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Cathy Bowcock
Manager:Margret Tuck
Players:Carolyn Sweet
 Narleen McIntosh
 Roxanne Osborne
 Pauline Metcalfe
 Chantrel Cristadoro
 Cheryl Boyd
 Melinda Hammond
 Nicole Bowe
 Angela Moffett
 Christine Peever
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Karen Hopley-Joce
Players:Sam Brazel
 Michelle Collins
 Tammy Draper
 Michelle Lember
 Kimberley Pollard
 Yvette Rauber
 Colin Gray
 Garry Pashen
 Paul Elborne
 Darren Barnard
  

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Raelene Johnson
 Michael Hay

Sports Trainers 

 Physio:Zoe Russell

Qld Open State Teams 2008

OPEN NATIONALS - Sportsworld Liverpool - Sydney - New South Wales

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Adele Johnson
Manager: Katie Rablin
Players: Melanie Cochrane
  Bridgette Atkins
  Angela Ray
  Henriette Janse Van Rensberg
  Michelle McAuliffe
  Emma Branchett
  Abby Madden
  Amy Carter
  Chelsea Swann
  Allysha Petrie


 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Maxine Holzberger
Manager: 
Players:Louise Kennedy
 Robyn Massy
 Donna White
 Anthea Davies
 Tanya Murray
 Casey Pheeney
 Rebecca Wise
 Erin Currie
 Kate Sherwin
 Brooke Dixon

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:David Eustace
Manager:Michelle Bishop
Players:Mal Joce
 Richard Lake
 Helen Walton
 Zoe Russell
 Emma Pou
 Tahli Shields
 Alesha Puxley
 Colin Gray
 Justin Wise
 Sandra Dettman
 Brendan Lember

 Open Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players:Jane Dale
 Lyle Cavell
 Maree Bugeja
 Kath Phillips
 Pauline Metcalfe
 Sarah Scott
 Stephen Donnelly
 Thomas O’Riley
 Steven Curr
 Anna Hales
 Andrew Calverley

Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Mills
Manager:Sue Faulks
Players:Sikeli Seru
 Glenn Kennedy 
 Hayden Elliott
 Sam Carlson
 Layton Hopper
 Simon Lam
 Damien Bishop
 Shane Ambrum
 Cameron Davidson 
 Jamie Bruce
  

 Open Mens "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Brendan Pou
Manager:Jen Martin
Players:Drew Stainton
 Ryan Faulks
 Mathew Millichap
 Matthew Jutila
 Brad Beven 
 Brad Doolan
 Nathan Grayson
 Adam Metcalfe
 Mark Thompson
  

Umpires

U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Mark Pumfrey
 Michael Hay
 Cherelle Shirlaw
 Kathy Healy

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Rob Ceccato
 Peter Durward
 Graham Schodde

Qld Aged State Teams 2007

AGED NATIONALS - Parklands Indoor Sports - Gold Coast - Queensland

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Hillary Collins
Manager: Mandy Ellis
Players: Natalie Swindale
  Kristie- Lee Ryan
  Emily Charlick
  Kerryn Logan
   Vanessa Muscat
  Laura Wanger
  Nicole Forbes
  Courtney Milne
  Shari Heagerty

 Julia Peterson
 

 Ashton Gainford

 Chevel Matatahi

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:Judy White
Players:Rebecca Wise
 Chantrel Christadoro
 Candice Barnett
 Nicole Bowe
 Sally Kirk
 Carolyn Barrett
 Narleen McIntosh
 Melinda Hammond
  Gaylene Brown
 Pauline Metcalfe
  

 Over 30 Ladies "CAVALIERS"

Coach:Cathy Bowcock
Manager: 
Players:Cathy Bowcock
 Adele Johnson
 Karen Hopley-Joce
 Janellle Mills
 Kim Waugh
 Angela Moffatt
 Karen Campbell
 Sally Oldham
 Roxanne Osbourne
 Helena Mokrzecki

 Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Sue Faulks
Players:Brendan Lember
 Samantha Brazel
 Kaylene McDonald
 Michelle Taylor 
 David Taylor
 Robyn Massy
 Kylie Chippendale
 Richard Freeman
  Glenn Kennedy
 Louise Kennedy
 David Eustace 

Over 30 Mixed "CAVALIERS"

Coach:Peter Bennett
Manager: 
Players:Peter Bennett
 Mark Altmann 
 Cheryl Moyle
 Michelle Collins
 Kimberley Pollard
 Tanya Smith
 Rhys Tuione
 Debbie Christensen
 Scott Davies
 Paul Elbourne
 Lagi Aukusitino

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Toni Marsden
 Mark Rich
 Paul Vasen

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer:Karen Topp
 John Moon

Qld Open State Teams 2007

OPEN NATIONALS - Insportz Knox - Melbourne - Victoria

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Adele Johnson
Manager:Katie Rablin 
Players:Melissa Beutel 
 Angela Ray 
 Ashley Dayberg 
 Brooke Dixon 
 Tanya Murray 
 Emilie McInally 
 Nicole Theron 
 Emma Branchett 
 Melanie Cochrane 
 Abby Madden 

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Judy White
Manager:Maxine Holzberger
Players:Louise Kennedy
 Robyn Massy
 Donna White
 Amanda Low
 Jodi Saunus
 Zofia Wasiak
 Sandra Dettman
 Anthea Davies
 Kate Sherwin
 Sarah Hanley-Woodbridge

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:David Eustace
Manager:Michelle Bishop
Players:Mal Joce
 Richard Lake
 Helen Walton
 Zoe Russell
 Emma Pou
 Tahli Shields
 Alesha Puxley
 Colin Gray
 Justin Wise
 Sandra Dettman
 Brendan Lember

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Mills
Manager:Sue Faulks 
Players:Ryan Faulks
 Simon Lam
 Tyron Kurth
 Shane Ambrum
 Damien Bishop
 Glenn Kennedy
 Rhys Tuione
 Brendan Pou
 Cameron Davidson
 Hayden Elliott
  

Umpires

U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Mark Pumfrey
 Toni Marsden
 Paul Vasen
 Mark Rich

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:John Moon
 Peter Lynsky

Qld Aged State Teams 2006

AGED NATIONALS - ICA Sportzworx Morphette Vale - Adelaide - South Australia

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hilary Collins
Manager:Brooke Dixon
Players:Bridgetta Atkins
 Emma Branchett
 Amy Carter
 Mel Cochrane
 Tamara Lyn
 Kerryn Logan
 Michelle McAuliffe
 Jessica Ritchie
 Natalie Swindale
 Laura Wanger

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:Judy White
Players:Candice Barnett
 Carolyn Barrett
 Fiona Beven
 Cathy Bowcock
 Nicole Bowe
 Gaylene Brown
 Chantrel Christadoro
 Helena Mokrzecki
 Sally Oldham
 Gennie Shilling
  

 Over 30 Ladies "FLAMES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players:Sue Bennie 
 Karen Campbell
 Jacqui Klomp
 Lisa Ellis
 Mandy Ellis
 Denise George
 Karen Hopley-Joce
 Natasha James
 Deanna Window
 Keiren Nasato

Mel Pollock

 Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager: Sue Faulks
Players:Kelly Allen
 Peter Bennett
 Samantha Brazel
 Debbie Christensen
 Michelle Collins
 Richard Freeman
 Brendan Lember
 Kaylene McDonald
 Mark Morrow
 Kimberley Pollard
 Rhys Tuione

Umpires

 U/Director: Sue Kurth
 Umpires:  Jenny Madden
 

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: Karen Topp
  

Qld Open State Teams 2006

OPEN NATIONALS - Striker Indoor Sports Melville - Perth - Western Australia

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Maxine Holzberger
Manager:Judy White
Players:Yvonne Magutau
 Anthea Davies
 Louise Kennedy
 Renae Self
 Carolyn Barrett
 Jodi Saunus
 Carly Millichap
 Pauline Metcalfe
 Robyn Massy
 Anne-Maree Perry

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Margie Nicks
Manager:Kyle Marsden
Players:Kate Sherwin
 Pene Futcher
 Jenny Blake
 Janelle Mills
 Michelle Meyers
 Peter Bennett
 Nigel Smith
 Damien Bishop
 Tanya MacRae
 Gregory Millichap
 Shannon Taylor

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach: David Mills
Manager: Tracey Cossi
Players: Ryan Faulks
  Simon Lam
  Tyron Kurth
  Mohnte Namok
  Sikeli Seru
  Glenn Kennedy
  Rhys Tuione
  Brendan Pou
  Andrew Stainton
  Hayden Elliott
   

Umpires

U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Mark Pumfrey
 Jennie Collins
 Paul Vasen
 Mark Rich

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: 
  

Qld Aged State Teams 2005

AGED NATIONALS - Striker Melville Indoor Sports - Perth - Western Australia

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hilary Collins
Manager:Kevin Dixon
Players:Brooke Dixon
 Jessica Dale
 Mel Cochrane
 Ashleigh Donnolly
 Amy Carter
 Angela Ray
 Becky Stower
 Michelle McAuliffe
 Temo Paki
 Karla Hobday

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Julie Clark
Manager:Christine Taylor
Players:Chantrel Christadoro
 Cathy Bowcock
 Nicole Bowe
 Cheryl Boyd
 Lynda Ritchie
 Rhonda Portingale
 Candice Barnett
 Fiona Beven
 Erin Armitage
 Carolyn Barrett
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Sue Faulks
Players:Kelly Allen
 Peter Bennett
 Richard Freeman
 Mark Morrow
 Rhys Tuione
 Michelle Taylor
 David Taylor
 Debbie Christensen
 Samantha Brazel
 Kaylene McDonald
 Lisa Ellis

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Elliot Faulks
 Toni Marsden

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: Karen Topp
  

Qld Open State Teams 2005

OPEN NATIONALS - Parklands Indoor Sports - Gold Coast - Queensland

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hilary Collins
Manager:Judy White
Players:Angela Ray
 Michelle Lehmann
 Justine Scott
 Brooke Griffiths
 Brooke Dixon
 Julie Sayer
 Becky Stower
 Tanya Murray
 Melissa Prentice
 Lisa Tucker
  Jess Dale

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Maxine Holzberger
Manager:Maria Sedl
Players:Shannon O’Hara
 Donna White
 Yvonne Magatua
 Rachel Peterson
 Carly Russell
 Kerryn Rolley
 Louise Cahill
 Adele Johnson
 Robyn Massy
 Rebecca Wise

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players:Kate Sherwin
 Karina Holla
 Renee Smith
 Janelle Mills
 Michelle Meyers
 Peter Bennett
 David Eustace
 David Taylor
 Tyron Kurth
 Alesha Puxley
 Paul Elbourne

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach: Jock Cifuentes
Manager: Liane Bell
Players: Mark Aitken
  Simon Lam
  Tyron Kurth
  Mark Altmann
  Sikeli Seru
  Glenn Kennedy
  Mal Joce
  Michael Cutler
 Richard Lake
  Shane Ambrum
  Justin Wise 

Open Mens "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Jenny Martin
Players:Mark Thompson 
 Brendan Pou
 Glen Kranz
 Peter Austin
 Mohnte Namok
 Ryan Faulks
 Sam Carlson
 Trent Robinson
 Rhys Tuione
 Scott Davies

Umpires

U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Mark Pumfrey
 Lindsay Bevan

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Karen Topp
 

Peter Lynsky

Qld Aged State Teams 2004

AGED NATIONALS - Sportzworx Morphette Vale - Adelaide - South Australia

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Maria Sedl
Players:Kelly Allen
 Karen Elmes
 Brendan Lember
 Brendan Pou
 Peter Austin
 Michelle Edwards
 David Taylor
 Simone Rutter
 Louise Cahill
 Lisa Ellis

Umpires

 U/Director 
 Umpires: 
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: Karen Topp
  

Qld Open State Teams 2004

OPEN NATIONALS - Brookvale Indoor Sports - Sydney - New South Wales

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hilary Collins
Manager:Anne Pippen
Players:Erin Currie
 Anthea Davies
 Tammy Fitzgerald
 Brooke Griffiths
 Alysha Kuhl
 Julie Sayer
 Ketreena Pippen
 Melissa Prentice
 Nicole Sarquis
  
  

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Vera De Coasta
Manager:Judy White
Players:Renae Cosgrove
 Anna Buchanan
 Louise Cahill
 Chantrel Cristadoro
 Jackie McMahon
 Kate Power
 Liz Redknap
 Jodie Saunus
 Robyn Massy
 Kate Sherwin
 Donna White

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:David Eustace
Manager:Tracey Cossi
Players:Kelly Allen
 Karina Holla
 Debbie Christensen
 Janelle Mills
 Melissa O’Brien
 Peter Bennett
 Michelle Taylor
 David Taylor
 Tyron Kurth
 Michael Cahill
 Shane Ambrum

David Eustace

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:Jock Cifuentes
ManageMark Aitken
Players:Damien Bishop
 Cam Davies
 Richard Freeman
 Mark Altmann
 Sikeli Seru
 Glenn Kennedy
 Mal Joce
 Michael Cutler
 Matt Marki
  

Umpires

U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Mark Pumfrey
 Lindsay Bevan
 Jenny Madden
 Toni Marsden

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: John Thomas
  Peter Lynsky

Qld Aged State Teams 2003

AGED NATIONALS - Parklands Indoor Sports - Gold Coast - Queensland

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hilary Collins
Manager:Judy White
Players:Nadine Campbell
 Erin Currie
 Jessica Dale
 Brooke Dixon
 Amanda Jaaskelainer
 Alysha Kuhl
 Sonia Louttit
 Melissa Prentice
 Stacey Rane
 Michelle Travers

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Maxine Holzberger
Manager:Maria Sedl
Players:Leigh Bishop
 Sue Bollerman
 Paula Caffery
 Debbie Christensen
 Tanya Flamank
 Leisl Mills
 Cheryl Moyle
 Rhonda Portingale
 Helen Rowe
 Carol Wills

 Over 30 Ladies "FLAMES"

Coach:Julie Clark
Manager:Lorraine Daniels
Players:Cathy Bowcock
 Jillian Earl
 Karen Hopley
 Gwen Robers
 Mary King
 Trudi Zuber
 Ruby Niemoeller
 Carolyn Barrett
 Lynda Ritchie
 Catherine Tester

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:David Eustace 
Players:Kelly Allen
 David Brazel
 Louise Cahill
 Michelle Edwards
 Peter Bennett
 Lisa Ellis
 Karen Elmes
 Richard Freeman
 Mal Joce
 Audrey Pifeleti
 David Taylor

Umpires

Umpires:Sue Kurth
 Lindsey Beven
 Jenny Madden
 Sandy West
 Karen Habblen
 Bev Steele

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: Karen Topp
  John Thomas

Qld Open State Teams 2003

OPEN NATIONALS - Parklands Indoor Sports - Gold Coast - Queensland

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Vera De Coasta
Manager:Judy White
Players:Renae Cosgrove
 Simone Nalatu
 Louise Cahill
 Tanya MacRae
 Katrina Cavanagh
 Natalie Booth
 Karen Clarke
 Shannon O’Hara
 Robyn Massy
 Lani Bourke
 Marion Taylor

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:David Mills
Manager:Tracey Cossi
Players:Carolyn Barrett
 Karina Holla
 David Taylor
 Janelle Mills
 Richard Lake
 Brendan Lember
 Kate Sherwin
 Jenny Crosthwaite
 Cory Brighouse 
 Mark Morrow
 Audrey Pifeliti

Samantha Brazel

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Eustace
ManageJock Cifuentes
Players:David Eustace
 Glenn Kennedy
 Richard Freeman
 Mark Aitken
 Sikeli Seru
 Glenn Kennedy
 Mal Joce
 Cameron Davidson
 Shannon Taylor
 Justin Wise

Umpires

U/Director:
 Umpires:
 
 
 

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: John Thomas
  Peter Lynsky

Qld Aged State Teams 2002

AGED NATIONALS - Sportsworld Liverpool - Sydney - New South Wales

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Vera De Costa
Manager:Judy White
Players:Martina Thomas 
 Katreena Pippen 
 Jessica Dale
 Anthea Davies
 Teah Vassella
 Kristen Holley
 Zoe Russell
 Brooke Griffiths
 Nadine Campbell
 Tania Lackey

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:Greg Silman
Players:Michelle Muir 
 Ian Ellis
 Brendan Lember
 Damien Dishop
 Petter Bennett
 Carolyn Barrett
 Lynda Ritchie
 Kelly Allen
 David Eustace
 Debbie Trood
 Megan Hayne

Umpires

 U/Director: 
 Umpires: Hilary Colins
  
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: John Thomas
  

Qld Open State Teams 2002

OPEN NATIONALS - Melville Indoor Sports - Perth - Western Australia

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Jenny Brazel
Manager:Liane Bell
Players:Olivia Barea
 Katrina Cavanagh
 Billie Edwards
 Karina Holla
 Michelle Meyers
 Casey Pheeney
 Kate Power
 Zoe Russell
 Marion Taylor
 Donna White
  

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Vera De Coasta
Manager: Judy White
Players: Renae Cosgrove
  Simone Nalatu
  Louise Cahill
  Jane Dale
  Tanya Kramer
  Rebecca Wise
  Natascha Rae
  Shannon O’Hara
  Robyn Massy
  Renee Smith
   

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:David Eustace
Manager:Bev Steele
Players:David Eustace
 Debbie Christensen
 David Taylor
 Lisa Ellis
 Christine Littleboy
 Matthew Marki
 Kate Sherwin
 Jenny Crosthwaite
 Matthew Roggenkamp
 Ashley De Carteret
 Janelle Mills

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Mills
ManageJock Cifuentes
Players:Mark Altmann
 Mark Aitken
 Shane Ambrum
 Damien Bishop
 Sikeli Seru
 Trevor Lake
 Mal Joce
 Paul Malcolm
 Shannon Taylor
 Justin Wise

Umpires

U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Robbie Craig
 Rodney Shapland
 Killary Collins

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: Karen Topp

Qld Aged State Teams 2001

AGED NATIONALS - Cairns Indoor Sports - Cairns - North Queensland

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Roslyn Wicks
Manager:Judy White
Players:Kristen Holley
 Matina Thomas
 Melinda Pratt
 Zoe Russell
 Michelle Lehmann
 Michelle Meyers
 Teah Vassella
 Melissa Thiess
 Donna White
 Trudy Johnson

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Maxine Holzberger
Manager:Karen Allen
Players:Julie Clark
 Karen Cambell
 Debbie Christensen
 Tanya Flamank
 Helen Rowe
 Karen Hopley
 Leanne Kennedy
 Sonya Miru
 Rhonda Portingale
 Carol Wills
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Greg Silman
Players:David Eustace 
 Ian Ellis
 Damien Bishop
 Peter Bennett
 Sue Flanagan
 Lynda Ritchie
 Carolyn Sweet
 Yvonne Hain
 Cheryle Cowell
 Melissa Hopkins
 Glenn Else

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires: Adele Johnson
 Maggie Nicks

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: John Thomas
  
18 & Under Mixed NORTH QLD
Coach: 
Manager:Anne Sleeman
Players:Linda Sleeman
 Alysha Kuhl
 Erin Currie
 Katrina Walker
 Leanne Hoskings
 Melissa Savage
 Janice Scott
 Holly Thompson
 Kerry Park
 Ricki-Lee Coulter
  

 Over 30 Ladies NORTH QLD

Coach:Cherie Horan
Manager:Leonie Henward
Players:Donna Freestun
 Anita Pyke 
 Christine Posgate
 Kylie O’Leary
 Heather Evans
 Jonelle Hartwig
 Lisa Dunford
 Angela Smith
 Cate Mohoney
 Wendy Blue
 Grace Browning

 Over 30 Mixed NORTH QLD

Coach:Marianne Burrows
Manager:Lex Stolk
Players:Richard Foulis
 Ben Beezley
 Carol Laycock
 Kerry Cronin
 Renee West
 Maara Tikitau
 Phil Hopkins
 Michael Susco
 Jenny Burrows
 Shirley Martin

Umpires NORTH Qld

 Trainer:Janet Hawkins
  

Qld Open State Teams 2001

OPEN NATIONALS - Reynella Indoor Sports Centre - Adelaide - South Australia

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Jenny Brazel
Manager:Tracey Cossi
Players:Olivia Barea
 Katrina Cavanagh
 Shannon O’Hara
 Simone Nalatu
 Michelle Meyers
 Veroni Clarke
 Kate Power
 Katrina Holla
 Marion Taylor
 Lani Bourke
  

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Vera De Coasta
Manager:Judy White
Players:Karen Clarke
 Lauri Rose
 Louise Cahill
 Jodie Ferguson
 Belinda Dever
 Natalie Booth
 Carlene Kennedy
 Lara Murphy
 Robyn Massy
 Kellee Fagan
  

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Gwen Robers
Manager:Sarah Russel
Players:Lachlan Rodgers
 Debbie Christensen
 David Taylor
 Shondell Richards
 Mark Morrow
 Sam Brazel
 Kate Sherwin
 Jenny Crosthwaite
 David Eustace
 Ashley De Carteret
 Janelle Mills

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Mills
ManageJock Cifuentes
Players:David Fagan
 Richard Lake
 Shane Ambrum
 Damien Bishop
 Sikeli Seru
 Cory Brighouse
 Matthew Roggenkamp
 Glenn Kennedy
 Shannon Taylor
 Justin Wise

Umpires

U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Keith Laynam
 Rodney Shapland
 Jenny Madden

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: John Thomas
  Karen Topp

Qld Aged State Teams 2000

AGED NATIONALS - Weston Indoor Sports Centre - Canberra - ACT

18 & Under "LADIES"

Coach:Roslyn Wicks
Manager: 
Players:Michelle Meyers
 Emma Kellock
 Jodie Kelly
 Karla Volp
 Zoe Russell
 Anna Buchannan
 Kate Power
 Alyssa Hargraves
 Martina Thomas
 Marion Taylor

 Over 30 "LADIES"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:Margaret Varian
Players:Karen Hopley
 Julie Clark
 Ruby Niemoeller
 Jenny Hansen
 Carol Wills
 Vicki Hunt
 Sue Flanagan
 Lorraine Martin
 Selina Oswin
 Rhonda Portingale
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Stuart Kaiser
Manager:Greg Silman
Players:Ian Ellis
 Lisa Graham
 Mal Joce
 David Brazel
 Peter Bennett
 Melissa Hopkins
 Lynda Ritchie
 Shane Sandilands
 Leonie VanBiene
 Carolyn Sweet
 Cheryl Cowell

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires: 
  
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: John Thomas
  

Qld Open State Teams 2000

OPEN NATIONALS - Oakleigh Indoor Sports - Melbourne - Victoria

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Jenny Smyth
Manager:Tracey Cossi
Players:Shondell Richards
 Katrina Cavanagh
 Shannon O’Hara
 Simone Nalatu
 Michelle Meyers
 Veroni Clarke
 Kate Power
 Holly Lane
 Marion Taylor
 Lani Bourke
  

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Vera De Coasta
Manager:Bev Steele
Players:Karen Clarke
 Megan Hayne
 Karen Eustace
 Rebecca Pratt
 Renee Smith
 Karen Dower
 Teisha King
 Lara Murphy
 Robyn Massy
 Kate Sherwin
  

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Gwen Robers
Manager:Sarah Russel
Players:Yvette Rauber
 Debbie Christensen
 Brendan Lember
 Owen NcNichol
 Mark Morrow
 Sam Brazel
 Scott Chapman
 Jenny Crosthwaite
 Susan Osborne
 Dale Rauber
 Janelle Mills

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:David Eustace
ManageJock Cifuentes
Players:David Mills
 Richard Lake
 Justin Wise
 Damien Bishop
 Sikeli Seru
 Cory Brighouse
 Nigel Smith
 Callan Judge
 Shannon Taylor

Umpires

U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Jenni Collingwood
 Keith Laynam
 Chris Hall
 Jenet Hawkins

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: Leanne Bissett
  Karen Topp

Qld Aged State Teams 1999

AGED NATIONALS - Perth - Western Australia

18 & Under "LADIES"

Coach: Stuart Kaiser
Manager: Michelle McDonald
Players: Peter Joce 
  Scott Mayes 
  Ian Ellis
  Shane Sandilands
  Karen Ritchie
  Jenny Smyth 
  Carolyn Sweet
  Lynda Ritchie
  Melissa Hopkins 
  Lorraine Daniels

 Over 30 "LADIES"

Coach:Kerry Moritz
Manager:Margaret Varian
Players:Judy White
 Julie Clark
 Sue Flanagan
 Nathalie Casalaina
 Lea Kennedy
 Linda Creevey
 Carol Wills
 Lisa Graham
 Karen Hopley
 Ruby Niemoeller
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Umpires

 Umpire:Justin Wise
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: John Thomas
  

Qld Open State Teams 1999

OPEN NATIONALS - Eastern Shore Indoor Cricket Centre - Hobart - Tasmaina

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Jenny Smyth
Manager:Kristin Freeman
Players:Shondell Richards
 Renee Smith
 Shannon O’Hara
 Simone Nalatu
 Belinda Wilcox
 Jane Dale
 Elise Swan
 Kimberley Wilson
 Kate Sherwin
 Lani Bourke

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Joycelyn Neil
Manager:Bev Steele
Players:Cushla Allen
 Kelly Allen
 Dianna Bassett
 Rebecca Pratt
 Natalie Booth
 Jodie Ferguson
 Megan Hayne
 Lara Murphy
 Tinealle Phillip
 Rebecca Pratt

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Rose Sprinkart
Manager:Sarah Russel
Players:Yvette Rauber
 Yvette Mackay
 Brendan Lember
 Carolyn Sweet
 Mark Morrow
 Sam Brazel
 Karen Ritchie
 Shane Sandilands
 Susan Osborne
 Dale Rauber

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:Karen Dower
ManageJock Cifuentes
Players:David Mills
 Justin Wise
 David Eustace
 Richard Freeman
 Sikeli Seru
 Cory Brighouse
 Nigel Smith
 Mal Joce
 Richard Lake

Umpires

U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Jenny Madded
 Jeni Collingwood
 Robert Craig
 Kieth Lynam

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: John Thomas

Qld Aged State Teams 1998

AGED NATIONALS - Reynella Indoor Sports - Adelaide - South Australia

18 & Under "LADIES"

Coach:Gayle Coutts
Manager:Vicki Fitness
Players:Simone Nalatu
 Olivia Barea
 Tammy Hare
 Shannon O’Hara
 Melissa Argent
 Billie Edwards
 Tinealle Phillips
 Diana Bassett
 Lani Bourke
 Veroni Clarke

 Over 30 "LADIES"

Coach:Kerry Moritz
Manager:Margaret Varian
Players:Kerrie Dinsdale
 Karen Hopley
 Judy White
 Leonie Van Biene
 Mary King
 Julie Clarke
 Sue Ovens
 Helen Reichert
 Kim Munt
 Christine Sheppard
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Stuart Kaiser
Manager:Michelle McDonald
Players:Melissa Hopkins 
 Shane Sandilands
 Scott Mayes
 Anthony Baker
 Peter Bennett
 Chris Davies
 Gavin Rauber
 Lorraine Martin
 Sue Faulks
 Joylene Riedel
 Anne Pollard

Lynda Ritchie

Umpires

 Umpire:Justin Wise
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: John Thomas
  

Qld Open State Teams 1998

OPEN NATIONALS - Girraween Indoor Sports - Sydney - New South Wales

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Jenny Smyth
Manager:Kristin Freeman
Players:Tammy Hare
 Tanya Gollan
 Renee Smith
 Simone Nalatu
 Veroni Clarke
 Jane Dale
 Melissa Hain
 Holly Lane
 Kate Sherwin
 Dianna Bassett

 Open Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Joycelyn Neil
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Open Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Sue Kurth
Manager:Tracey Cossi
Players:Karen Ritchie
 Yvette Mackay
 Leisa Wing
 Karen Kropp
 Wendy Rogers
 Sam Brazel
 David Eustace
 Shane Sandilands
 Bennett Gerdsen
 Dale Rauber
 Richard Murphy

 Open Mens "HEAT"

Coach:Karen Dower
Manager:Jock Cifuentes
Players:David Mills
 Justin Wise
 Matthew Roggenkamp
 Richard Freeman
 Sikeli Seru
 Cory Brighouse
 David Fagan
 Tim Eustace
 Richard Lake
 Michael Eustace
  

Umpires

U/Director: 
 Umpires: 
  
  
  

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: 

Qld Aged State Teams 1997

AGED NATIONALS - ?

18 & Under "LADIES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

 Over 30 "LADIES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Umpires

 Umpire: 
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: 
  

Qld Open State Teams 1997

OPEN NATIONALS - Brisbane Indoor Sports - Brisbane - Queensland

 QLD "LADIES"

Coach:Joyclyn Neil
Manager:Jennie Elliott
Players:Natalie Booth
 Julie McMillan
 Cushla Allen
 Yvonne Hain
 Kellee Hempsell
 Carlene Kennedy
 Lara Murphy
 Yvette Mackay-Payne
 Dodie Raynor
 Lauri Rose

QLD "MIXED"

Coach:Sue Kurth
Manager:Tracey Cossi
Players:Karen Ritchie
 Karen Clarke
 Megan Hayne
 Karen Kropp
 Wendy Rogers
 Claudine Burness
 David Eustace
 Lachlan Rodgers
 David Taylor
 Dale Rauber
 Richard Murphy

QLD "MENS"

Coach:Karen Dower
Manager:Jock Cifuentes
Players:Michael Eustace
 David Fagan
 Mark Altmann
 Shane Ambrum
 Cory Brighouse
 Geoff Downie
 David Mills
 Matthew Roggenkamp
 Justin Wise
 Sikeli Seru

Umpires

 Umpires: Jenny Madden
  Robert Craig
  Keith Lynam
  Karen Habban

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: John Thomas

Qld Aged State Teams 1996

AGED NATIONALS - ?

18 & Under "LADIES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

 Over 30 "LADIES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Umpires

 Umpire: 
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: 
  

Qld Open State Teams 1996

OPEN NATIONALS - Perth - Western Australia

 QLD "LADIES"

Coach:Joyclyn Neil
Manager:Jennie Elliott
Players:Natalie Booth
 Julie McMillan
 Karen Clarke
 Vicki Hunt
 Karen Dower
 Carlene Kennedy
 Lara Murphy
 Yvette Mackay-Payne
 Vera De Costa
 Linda Creevey

QLD "MIXED"

Coach:Sue Kurth
Manager:Tracey Hogan
Players:Karen Ritchie
 Christine Rudduck
 Megan Hayne
 Kellee Hempsell
 Wendy Rogers
 Claudine Burness
 David Eustace
 Lachlan Rodgers
 David Gilbert 
 Dale Rauber
 Michael O’Toole

Umpires

U/Director: 
 Umpires: 
  
  
  

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: Wayne Hardinge

Qld Aged State Teams 1995

AGED NATIONALS - ?

18 & Under "LADIES"

Coach:Leisa Wing
Manager:Anne Senden
Players:Terri Healy
 Veroni Clarke
 Amy Browne
 Adele Pashen
 Kate Webster
 Tenealle Phillips
 Simone Natalu
 Leia Fry
 Belinda Wilcox
 Jane Dale
 Tammy Hare

 Over 30 "LADIES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Umpires

 Umpire: Murray Bell
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: 
  

Qld Open State Teams 1995

OPEN NATIONALS - Modbury ICA - Adelaide - South Australia

 QLD "LADIES"

Coach:Tracey Lawrence
Manager:Sheena Wilkinson
Players:Natalie Booth
 Dodie Raynor
 Julie McMillan
 Gillian Imber
 Janelle Gilbert
 Vicki Aldridge
 Lara Murphy
 Kathy Stewart
 Sharon Ellis
 Linda Creevey

QLD "MIXED"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Umpires

 Umpire:Robert Craig

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: Wayne Hardinge

Qld Open State Teams 1994

OPEN NATIONALS - Insportz Knox - Melbourne - Victoria

 QLD "LADIES"

Coach: 
Manager:Jennie Elliott
Players:Natalie Booth
 Tracey Lawry
 Karen Blackburn
 Karen Latham-Callcott
 Karen Clarke
 Michelle Jaques
 Linda Kathage
 Bernadette Matthews
 Vera De Costa

QLD "MIXED"

Coach:Sue Kurth
Manager:Tracey Hogan
Players:Deanna Bock
 Michael Eustace
 Sheree Friske
 Karen Ritchie
 David Eustace
 Rose Sprinkart
 Richard Murphy
 Teisha King
 Dale Rauber
 Wendy Rogers
 Michael O’Toole

Umpires

Umpires:Jenny Madden
 Katrine Winter

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: Wayne Hardinge

Qld Open State Teams 1993

OPEN NATIONALS - Blacktown Indoor Sports - Sydney - New South Wales

 QLD "LADIES"

Coach:Stuart Kurth
Manager:Terri Healy
Players:Karen Blackburn
 Karen Kropp
 Natalie Booth
 Lara Todd
 Donna Smith
 Karen Dower
 Karen Clarke
 Bernadette Matthews
 Susan Pearce
 Vera De Costa

QLD "MIXED"

Coach:Sue Kurth
Manager:Jennie Elliott
Players:Tanya Clarkson
 Tanya Hardin
 Sheree Friske
 Fiona Angus
 Carl Heaton
 Rose Sprinkart
 Richard Murphy
 David Taylor
 Ian Ellis
 Wendy Rogers
 Michael O’Toole

Umpires

Umpires:Jenny Madden
 Murray Bell

Sports Trainers 

Physio: Jenny Murley

Qld Open State Teams 1992

OPEN NATIONALS - Ozsportz Lang Park - Brisbane - Queensland

 QLD "LADIES"

Coach:Maxine Holzberger
Manager:Terri Healy
Players:Karen Clarke
 Donna Smith 
 Natalie Booth
 Karen Blackburn
 Karen Kropp
 Susan Pearce
 Vera De Costa
 Karen Dower
 Bernadette Matthews
 Linda Kathage
 Lara Todd

QLD "MIXED"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Umpires

Umpires: 
  

Sports Trainers 

Trainer: 

Qld Open State Teams 1991

OPEN NATIONALS - Action Indoor Sports Kambah - Canberra - ACT

 QLD "LADIES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: